855
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
{| border="3" | |||
!Final concentration !! For 500ml | |||
|+ '''IP-Buffer (Immunoprecipitation Buffer)''' | |||
|- | |||
|50 mM HEPES-KOH pH 7.5|| | |||
|- | |||
|150 mM NaCl|| | |||
|- | |||
|1 mM EDTA|| | |||
|- | |||
|1% Triton X 100|| | |||
|- | |||
|0.1 % Sodium deoxycholate|| | |||
|- | |||
|0.1 % SDS|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* | *IP-Buffer with 500 mM NaCl: add 2.8mL 5M NaCl to 40mL IP-buffer | ||
{| border="3" | |||
!Final concentration !! For 500ml | |||
|+ '''Wash-Buffer''' | |||
|- | |||
|10mM Tris pH 8.0|| | |||
|- | |||
|250 mM LiCl|| | |||
|- | |||
|1 mM EDTA|| | |||
|- | |||
|0.5% Nonidet-P40|| | |||
|- | |||
|0.5% Sodium deoxycholate|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| border="3" | |||
!Final concentration !! For 500ml | |||
|+ '''Elution-Buffer''' | |||
|- | |||
|50 mM Tris (pH 7.5)||500μL 1M | |||
|- | |||
|10 mM EDTA||200μL 0.5M | |||
|- | |||
|1% SDS||1mL 10% | |||
|- | |||
|ddH<sub>2</sub>O||8.3mL | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''For labeling the DNA:''' | '''For labeling the DNA:''' |
edits