IGEM:IMPERIAL/2007/Projects/Biofilm Detector/References

From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search

Infector Detector: References



Publications

  • Introductions and reviews
Error fetching PMID 8157581
Error fetching PMID 11741870
  1. Error fetching PMID 8157581 [Microniche]
  2. Error fetching PMID 11741870 [Dispersal]
  3. Lu TK and Collins JJ. Dispersing biofilms with engineered enzymatic bacteriophage. Proc Natl Acad Sci U S A. 2007 Jul 3;104(27):11197-202. DOI:10.1073/pnas.0704624104 | PubMed ID:17592147 | HubMed [Phage]

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed


Heterogeneity of phenotypes

Error fetching PMID 9758837
Error fetching PMID 2383005
Error fetching PMID 10473423
  1. Error fetching PMID 9758837 [Spatial]
  2. Error fetching PMID 2383005 [Layered]
  3. Error fetching PMID 10473423 [Distribution]

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed


Experimental techniques

Error fetching PMID 8633864
  1. Error fetching PMID 8633864 [Hybridisation]


Diffusion and flow in biofilms

Error fetching PMID 10099336
Error fetching PMID 16349345
Error fetching PMID 11788949
Error fetching PMID 11397086
  1. Error fetching PMID 10099336 [Review]
  2. Error fetching PMID 16349345 [Flow]
  3. Error fetching PMID 11788949 [Calculation]
  4. Error fetching PMID 11397086 [AHL]

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed


[Biofilm Mechanics]

Modelling biofilms

Error fetching PMID 10099266
Error fetching PMID 11700341
Error fetching PMID 11137525
Error fetching PMID 11146885
Error fetching PMID 11397086
  1. Error fetching PMID 10099266 [Hybrid]
  2. Error fetching PMID 11700341 [Individual]
  3. Error fetching PMID 11137525 [2D]
  4. Error fetching PMID 11146885 [Quorum]
  5. Error fetching PMID 11397086 [Diffusion]

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed


  1. Programmed Population control by Cell-Cell Communication and Regulated Killing

Cell signalling

Error fetching PMID 9535661
Error fetching PMID 12160634
Error fetching PMID 10629189
  1. Error fetching PMID 12160634 [Quorum]
  2. Error fetching PMID 9535661 [Development]
  3. Error fetching PMID 10629189 [Crc]

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed


Gene expression

Error fetching PMID 11677611
Error fetching PMID 11356569
  1. Error fetching PMID 11677611 [GeneExp]
  2. Error fetching PMID 11356569 [RpoS]

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed


MRSA Specific

Error fetching PMID 16465637
Error fetching PMID 11069241
Error fetching PMID 17537178
Error fetching PMID 10496925
Error fetching PMID 11923401
Error fetching PMID 9746568
Error fetching PMID 9038293
Error fetching PMID 17419768
Error fetching PMID 17006805
  1. Error fetching PMID 16465637 [agr]
  2. Error fetching PMID 11069241 [MRSA-agr]
  3. Error fetching PMID 17537178 [ica]
  4. Error fetching PMID 10496925 [ica2]
  5. Error fetching PMID 11923401 [detection]
  6. Error fetching PMID 9746568 [icalocus]
  7. Error fetching PMID 9038293 [icadetection]
  8. Error fetching PMID 17419768 [icareg]
  9. Country Doctor

    [CountryDoctor]
  10. Error fetching PMID 17006805 [Surv]
  11. [1]

    [amoeba]

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed


Biofilms in the Medical Environment

  • keywords: biofilm, catheter, infection, urinary
  • [1] biofilm on catheters]

Urinary Catheter Specific

Error fetching PMID 9726901
Error fetching PMID 16850636
Error fetching PMID 10654364
Error fetching PMID 17230395
Error fetching PMID 16843240
Error fetching PMID 17045784
Error fetching PMID 3333661
Error fetching PMID 15153930
Error fetching PMID 16597888
Error fetching PMID 16060714
Error fetching PMID 15923986
Error fetching PMID 15867530
Error fetching PMID 15647698
Error fetching PMID 12848477
  1. Error fetching PMID 9726901 [urinary-catheter1]
  2. Error fetching PMID 16850636 [urinary-catheter2]
  3. Error fetching PMID 10654364 [urinary-catheter3]
  4. Error fetching PMID 17230395 [urinary-catheter4]
  5. Error fetching PMID 16843240 [urinary-catheter5]
  6. Error fetching PMID 17045784 [urinary-catheter6]
  7. Error fetching PMID 3333661 [urinary-catheter7]
  8. Error fetching PMID 15153930 [urinary-catheter8]
  9. Error fetching PMID 16597888 [urinary-catheter9]
  10. Error fetching PMID 16060714 [urinary-catheter10]
  11. Error fetching PMID 15923986 [urinary-catheter11]
  12. Error fetching PMID 15867530 [urinary-catheter12]
  13. Error fetching PMID 15647698 [urinary-catheter13]
  14. Error fetching PMID 12848477 [urinary-catheter14]

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed

General

Error fetching PMID 17046102
Error fetching PMID 3333661
Error fetching PMID 17534791
Error fetching PMID 12194761
Error fetching PMID 11565080
Error fetching PMID 16402262
Error fetching PMID 15037330
Error fetching PMID 11294737
Error fetching PMID 15647698
  1. Error fetching PMID 17046102 [biofilm1]
  2. Error fetching PMID 3333661 [biofilm2]
  3. Error fetching PMID 17534791 [biofilm3]
  4. Error fetching PMID 12194761 [biofilm4]
  5. Error fetching PMID 11565080 [biofilm5]
  6. Error fetching PMID 16402262 [biofilm6]
  7. Error fetching PMID 15037330 [biofilm7]
  8. Error fetching PMID 11294737 [biofilm8]
  9. Error fetching PMID 15647698 [biofilm9]

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed

Biofilm detection using LuxR/pluxI system

http://aem.asm.org/cgi/reprint/67/2/575

Growth of E.coli biofilms in controlled environments

http://inls.ucsd.edu/~volfson/biofilm/

Developmental pathway for biofilm formation in curli-producing Escherichia coli strains: role of flagella, curli and colanic acid. Combaret et al.

http://www.springerlink.com/content/jh442x351242n044/fulltext.pdf

AHL concentration in biofilms

http://www.blackwell-synergy.com/doi/abs/10.1046/j.1462-2920.2000.00136.x

Resources

Imperial College contacts:


Web pages: