Quint Lab:enzyme lists: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Anja Raschke (talk | contribs) |
|||
(33 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" width="100%" align="center" | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" width="100%" align="center" | ||
|- style="background:lightgrey" | |- style="background:lightgrey" | ||
! width=" | ! width="25%" | enzyme | ||
! width="10%" | isoschizomeres | ! width="10%" | isoschizomeres | ||
! width="20%" | buffer | ! width="20%" | buffer | ||
! width="10%" | temperature | ! width="10%" | temperature | ||
! width="5%" | heat inactivated | |||
! width="5%" | add BSA | ! width="5%" | add BSA | ||
! width="10%" | add SAM | ! width="10%" | add SAM | ||
Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AatII || || 1x NEBuffer 4 || 37°C || | | AatII (?) || || 1x NEBuffer 4 || 37°C ||65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AatII|| || 1x Tango || 37°C ||65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alw26I | | Alw26I || BsmAI || 1x Tango || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Alw26I Fast Digest (?)|| BsmAI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AseI || VspI || NEB3 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BamHI | | BamHI || || Buffer BamHI || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BamHI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 80°C 5' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BauI || BssSI || 1 x Tango || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BbvI ||BseXI || 1x NEBuffer 2 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BbsI Fast Digest || BpiI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 65°C 10' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BceAI || || NEB3 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || ''' yes''' || || || | ||
|- | |||
| BcuI || SpeI || 1x Tango || 37°C || no || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BfuI || BciVI || 1x Buffer BfuI || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BpiI || BbsI || 1x Buffer G || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BglII Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BseGI || FokI || 1x Tango || '''55°C '''|| 80°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BseMII || BspCNI || 1x Tango ||''' 55°C''' || 80°C 20' || || ''' yes''' || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BseNI || BsrI || 1x Buffer B ||''' 65°C''' || 80°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BseRI || || 1x NEBuffer 4 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bsp119I || BstBI || 1x Tango || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bsp1407I Fast Digest || BsrGI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 80°C 10' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BspOI || BmtI || 1x Buffer O || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BveI || BspMI || 1x Buffer O || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || '''yes''' ||'''*''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cfr10I || BsrFI || Buffer Cfr10I || 37°C || no || || || ||'''*''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DpnI Fast Digest || BsrFI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 80° 5' || || || ||'''*''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EagI-HF || Eco52I || 1x NEBuffer 4|| 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || ||'''*''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eam1104I || EarI || 1x Tango || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eco31I Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 65°C 5' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eco32I || EcoRV || 1x Buffer R || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eco47I || AvaII || 1x Buffer R || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eco147I || StuI || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EcoRI || || Buffer EcoRI || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EcoRI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 80°C 5' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EcoRV || Eco32I || NEB3 || 37°C || 80°C 20' || '''yes''' || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EcoRV Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FspI || NsbI || 1x NEBuffer 4 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PvuII || || NEB2 || 37°C || no || | | HindIII || || NEB2 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Hin6I || HinP1I || 1x Tango || 37°C || no || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hpy188I || || NEB4 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| HpyF3I || DdeI || 1x Tango || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| HpyF10VI || MwoI || 1x Tango || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| KpnI || || ReACT4 || 37°C || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| KpnI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 80°C 5' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Kpn2I || BspEI || 1 x Tango || '''55°C''' || 80°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| KspAI || HpaI || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| MboI || || 1x Buffer R || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| MboII || || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| MnlI || || 1x Buffer G || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| MvaI || BstNI || 1x Buffer R || 37°C || '''no''' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| NcoI || || 1x Tango || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| NcoI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 65°C 15' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| NdeI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 65°C 5' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| PacI (?)|| || NEB1 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || ''' yes''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| PaeI || SphI || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| PciI || PscI || NEB3 || 37°C || 80°C 20' || ''' yes''' || || || | |||
|- | |||
| PsyI || Tth111I || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| PvuII || || NEB2 || 37°C || no || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SacI || || Buffer SacI || 37°C || | | SacI || || Buffer SacI || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| SacII || Cfr42I || NEB4 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| SalI || || SuRE/Cut Buffer H || 37°C || || || || ||'''*''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SapI || || 1x NEBuffer 4 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SmaI || || 1x Tango || '''30°C''' || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ScrFI || Bme1390I || NEB4 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SpeI Fast Digest (?)|| BcuI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TaqI || || Buffer TaqI || '''65°C''' || no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | VspI || AseI || 1x Buffer O || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | XhoI || || 1x Buffer R || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XhoI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || | | XhoI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 80°C 5' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |(?) = Achtung sehr wenig | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 02:25, 4 May 2012
Restriktionsenzyme
DNA-modifying
|