Haynes Lab:Notebook/CRISPR Editing/2015/03/27: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rene M Davis (talk | contribs) (Autocreate 2015/03/27 Entry for Haynes_Lab:Notebook/CRISPR_Editing) |
(fix raw html notebook nav) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | |style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | ||
|style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"| | |style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"|[[File:Report.png|frameless|link={{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}]][[{{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}|Main project page]]<br />{{#if:{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[File:Resultset_previous.png|frameless|link={{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]][[{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Previous entry]] }}{{#if:{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Next entry]][[File:Resultset_next.png|frameless|link={{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"| | ||
<!-- ##### DO NOT edit above this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | <!-- ##### DO NOT edit above this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | ||
==03//2015== | ==03/27/2015== | ||
Ran on gel, purified, and set up digests of nested PCR products from yesterday for g034, unt and g048 | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Cell type''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Treatment''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''rep''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''F primer''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''R primer''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260/280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ng/µL''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul for 200ng''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul for 400ng''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul water''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul buffer''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul enzyme''' | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||g034||1||P163||P215||0.054||0.029||1.834||54.054||||7.40||9.60||2||1 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||g034||2||P163||P215||0.053||0.028||1.869||52.537||||7.61||9.39||2||1 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||g034||3||P163||P215||0.056||0.03||1.835||55.65||||7.19||9.81||2||1 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED +dox||g034||1||P163||P215||0.055||0.031||1.8||54.901||||7.29||9.71||2||1 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED +dox||g034||2||P163||P215||0.059||0.032||1.851||59.365||||6.74||10.26||2||1 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED +dox||g034||3||P163||P215||0.052||0.027||1.882||51.558||||7.76||9.24||2||1 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||Unt||1||P163||P215||0.057||0.032||1.817||57.356||||6.97||10.03||2||1 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||Unt||2||P163||P215||0.063||0.034||1.872||63.42||||6.31||10.69||2||1 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||Unt||3||P163||P215||0.052||0.027||1.889||51.547||||7.76||9.24||2||1 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED +dox||Unt||1||P163||P215||0.046||0.025||1.831||45.566||||8.78||8.22||2||1 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED +dox||Unt||2||P163||P215||0.049||0.028||1.719||48.879||||8.18||8.82||2||1 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED +dox||Unt||3||P163||P215||0.048||0.027||1.789||47.546||||8.41||8.59||2||1 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||g048||1||P213||P214||0.044||0.024||1.805||43.885||4.56||||12.44||2||1 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||g048||2||P213||P214||0.043||0.023||1.886||42.798||4.67||||12.33||2||1 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||g048||3||P213||P214||0.036||0.02||1.837||36.491||5.48||||11.52||2||1 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED +dox||g048||1||P213||P214||0.033||0.019||1.772||33.381||5.99||||11.01||2||1 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED +dox||g048||2||P213||P214||0.042||0.025||1.707||42.341||4.72||||12.28||2||1 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED +dox||g048||3||P213||P214||0.036||0.021||1.735||36.042||5.55||||11.45||2||1 | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
gDNA extraction | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Cell type''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Plasmid 1''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Plasmid 2''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260/280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ng/µL''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul for 200ng''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul water to 4''' | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||pMax GFP 6.2||g034||0.083||0.04||2.052||82.601||2.42||1.58 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||KAH228||pMax GFP 6.2||0.091||0.046||1.993||91.44||2.19||1.81 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||KAH228||g034||0.13||0.067||1.934||129.826||1.54||2.46 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||pMax GFP 6.2||g034||0.134||0.069||1.96||134.494||1.49||2.51 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||KAH228||pMax GFP 6.2||0.15||0.077||1.95||150.249||1.33||2.67 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||KAH228||g034||0.13||0.069||1.886||130.094||1.54||2.46 | |||
|} | |||
phusion PCR with P197/198 | |||
<!-- ##### DO NOT edit below this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | <!-- ##### DO NOT edit below this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | ||
|} | |} | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |
Latest revision as of 00:52, 27 September 2017
Project name | Main project page Previous entry Next entry | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/27/2015Ran on gel, purified, and set up digests of nested PCR products from yesterday for g034, unt and g048
phusion PCR with P197/198 |