Talk:20.109(S14):Data analysis (Day7): Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==TR dose response data== | ==TR dose response data== | ||
<center> | |||
{| border="1" | |||
! Team Color | |||
! Colony count for 0 | |||
! " for 0.1 | |||
! " for 0.5 | |||
! " for 1 | |||
! " for 5 | |||
! " for 10 | |||
|- | |||
| Red | |||
|385 | |||
|302 | |||
|250 | |||
|160 | |||
|208 | |||
|260 | |||
|- | |||
| Orange | |||
|239 | |||
|214 | |||
|151 | |||
|129 | |||
|187 | |||
|201 | |||
|- | |||
| Yellow | |||
|373 | |||
|347 | |||
|272 | |||
|239 | |||
|310 | |||
|360 | |||
|- | |||
| Green | |||
|300 | |||
|271 | |||
|256 | |||
|167 | |||
|159 | |||
|131 | |||
|- | |||
| Blue | |||
|303 | |||
|308 | |||
|244 | |||
|235 | |||
|251 | |||
|256 | |||
|- | |||
| Pink | |||
|342 | |||
|224 | |||
|236 | |||
|186 | |||
|217 | |||
|217 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
==WF dose response data== | ==WF dose response data== | ||
Line 16: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Red | | Red | ||
| | |115 | ||
| | |74 | ||
| | |58 | ||
| | |66 | ||
| | |125 | ||
| | |76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Orange | | Orange | ||
| | |181 | ||
| | |137 | ||
| | |115 | ||
| | |128 | ||
| | |233 | ||
| | |167 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yellow | | Yellow | ||
| | |117 | ||
| | |73 | ||
| | |58 | ||
| | |72 | ||
| | |166 | ||
| | |120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Green | | Green | ||
| | |55 | ||
| | |43 | ||
| | |42 | ||
| | |46 | ||
| | |76 | ||
| | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blue | | Blue | ||
| | |152 | ||
| | |94 | ||
| | |74 | ||
| | |76 | ||
| | |221 | ||
| | |43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pink | | Pink | ||
| | | 110 | ||
| | | 101 | ||
| | | 73 | ||
| | | 98 | ||
| | | 103 | ||
| | | 97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Purple | | Purple | ||
| | |102 | ||
| | |51 | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |78 | ||
| | |156 | ||
| | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Silver | | Silver | ||
| | |207 | ||
| | |126 | ||
| | |101 | ||
| | |143 | ||
| | |297 | ||
| | |208 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| White | | White | ||
| | |108 | ||
| | |93 | ||
| | |116 | ||
| | |134 | ||
| | |234 | ||
| | |163 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> |
Latest revision as of 13:44, 11 April 2014
FC master worksheet
TR dose response data
Team Color | Colony count for 0 | " for 0.1 | " for 0.5 | " for 1 | " for 5 | " for 10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Red | 385 | 302 | 250 | 160 | 208 | 260 |
Orange | 239 | 214 | 151 | 129 | 187 | 201 |
Yellow | 373 | 347 | 272 | 239 | 310 | 360 |
Green | 300 | 271 | 256 | 167 | 159 | 131 |
Blue | 303 | 308 | 244 | 235 | 251 | 256 |
Pink | 342 | 224 | 236 | 186 | 217 | 217 |
WF dose response data
Team Color | Colony count for 0 | " for 0.1 | " for 0.5 | " for 1 | " for 5 | " for 10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Red | 115 | 74 | 58 | 66 | 125 | 76 |
Orange | 181 | 137 | 115 | 128 | 233 | 167 |
Yellow | 117 | 73 | 58 | 72 | 166 | 120 |
Green | 55 | 43 | 42 | 46 | 76 | 50 |
Blue | 152 | 94 | 74 | 76 | 221 | 43 |
Pink | 110 | 101 | 73 | 98 | 103 | 97 |
Purple | 102 | 51 | 50 | 78 | 156 | 100 |
Silver | 207 | 126 | 101 | 143 | 297 | 208 |
White | 108 | 93 | 116 | 134 | 234 | 163 |