Wikiomics:Sandbox

From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search

That's the Sandbox! Feel free to try everything here. Editing instructions can be found on the Help:Editing page.

[1] Bacteria [2] [3]

References

Error fetching PMID 11252998
Error fetching PMID 14624855
Error fetching PMID 10846153
Error fetching PMID 12850213
Error fetching PMID 11427328
Error fetching PMID 14623723
Error fetching PMID 9581756
Error fetching PMID 12034378
Error fetching PMID 460932
Error fetching PMID 11162235
Error fetching PMID 12198058
  1. ISBN:0-521-58938-X [khalidy]
  2. ISBN:0582218845 [rdt]
  3. Error fetching PMID 11252998 [hunt2001]
  4. Error fetching PMID 14624855 [ji2003]
  5. Error fetching PMID 10846153 [wool2000]
  6. Error fetching PMID 12850213 [lai2003]
  7. Error fetching PMID 11427328 [birk2001]
  8. Error fetching PMID 14623723 [dwor2003]
  9. Error fetching PMID 9581756 [snid1998]
  10. Error fetching PMID 12034378 [mill2002]
  11. Error fetching PMID 460932 [mers1979]
  12. Error fetching PMID 11162235 [jiwo2001]
  13. Error fetching PMID 12198058 [walk2002]

    see also [1, 2] for a smooth introduction

  14. Webber C and Barton GJ. Estimation of P-values for global alignments of protein sequences. Bioinformatics. 2001 Dec;17(12):1158-67. DOI:10.1093/bioinformatics/17.12.1158 | PubMed ID:11751224 | HubMed [webber2001]
  15. John Smith. The art of saying nothing. Verbose Editions 1999.

    [somebook]
  16. some text

    [test]
  17. doi:10.1065/lca2004.11.181.5

    [test2]

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed

Error creating thumbnail: File missing


Template:Credits

  • not me

A citation [17]. Three citations [16, 17, 20].

References

Error fetching PMID 16100001
  1. ISBN:0-19-512579-7 [white]
  2. Webber C and Barton GJ. Estimation of P-values for global alignments of protein sequences. Bioinformatics. 2001 Dec;17(12):1158-67. DOI:10.1093/bioinformatics/17.12.1158 | PubMed ID:11751224 | HubMed [webber2001]
  3. John Smith. The art of saying nothing. Verbose Editions 1999.

    [somebook]
  4. Error fetching PMID 16100001 [schwartz2005]

    see also [1, 2] for a smooth introduction

  5. ISBN:0-7167-4954-8 [stryer]

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed

A citation [17]. Three citations [16, 17, 20].

References

Error fetching PMID 16100001
  1. Webber C and Barton GJ. Estimation of P-values for global alignments of protein sequences. Bioinformatics. 2001 Dec;17(12):1158-67. DOI:10.1093/bioinformatics/17.12.1158 | PubMed ID:11751224 | HubMed [webber2001]
  2. John Smith. The art of saying nothing. Verbose Editions 1999.

    [somebook]
  3. Error fetching PMID 16100001 [schwartz2005]

    see also [1, 2] for a smooth introduction

  4. ISBN:0-7167-4954-8 [stryer]

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed