Wikiomics:NMR vs. X-ray for structure determination

From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search

For now, this page is just a collection of references which are somehow related to the differences of structures obtained by Wikiomics:NMR or Wikiomics:X-ray crystallography, but of course any additional information on the topic is welcome.

References

Error fetching PMID 12820253
Error fetching PMID 8535247
Error fetching PMID 15478120
Error fetching PMID 16041478
Error fetching PMID 1438200
Error fetching PMID 15856480
Error fetching PMID 10610141
Error fetching PMID 15103611
Error fetching PMID 12124259
Error fetching PMID 9710569
Error fetching PMID 8692262
Error fetching PMID 11591346
Error fetching PMID 10713530
Error fetching PMID 11391771
Error fetching PMID 14594717
Error fetching PMID 10653702
Error fetching PMID 9680482
Error fetching PMID 15822098
Error fetching PMID 12945054
Error fetching PMID 11752311
Error fetching PMID 14681400
Error fetching PMID 7723011
Error fetching PMID 15893663
Error fetching PMID 10591100
Error fetching PMID 16462939
Error fetching PMID 10373009
  1. Error fetching PMID 12820253 [DTK03]
  2. Error fetching PMID 8535247 [GKS95]
  3. Error fetching PMID 15478120 [KSP04]
  4. Error fetching PMID 16041478 [DNV+05]
  5. Error fetching PMID 1438200 [BVR+92]
  6. Error fetching PMID 15856480 [GML+05]
  7. Error fetching PMID 10610141 [DRR+99]
  8. Sander B. Nabuurs CAEMSGVGWV. Concepts and tools for NMR restraint analysis and validation. Concepts in Magnetic Resonance Part A 2004; 22A(2) 90-105.

    [SBNCASGVGWV04]
  9. Error fetching PMID 15103611 [NNV+04]
  10. Error fetching PMID 12124259 [KMS+02]
  11. Error fetching PMID 9710569 [MA98]
  12. Error fetching PMID 8692262 [HVS+96]
  13. Error fetching PMID 11591346 [LK01]
  14. Etchegoin P. {Glassylike low-frequency dynamics of globular proteins}. pre 1998; 58 845-848.

    [1998PhRvE--58--845E]
  15. Error fetching PMID 10713530 [SKS+00]
  16. Error fetching PMID 11391771 [BFK+01]
  17. Error fetching PMID 14594717 [RPG+03]
  18. Error fetching PMID 10653702 [SGY+00]
  19. Error fetching PMID 9680482 [DRK98]
  20. Vriend G and Sander C. Quality control of protein models: directional atomic contact analysis. J. Appl. Crystallog. 1993; 6 47-60.

    [vriend93]
  21. Error fetching PMID 15822098 [NDV+05]
  22. Error fetching PMID 12945054 [FM03]
  23. Error fetching PMID 11752311 [LCB+02]
  24. Error fetching PMID 14681400 [AHB+04]
  25. Error fetching PMID 7723011 [MBH+95]
  26. Error fetching PMID 15893663 [RNS+05]
  27. Hooft RW, Sander C, Scharf M, and Vriend G. The PDBFINDER database: a summary of PDB, DSSP and HSSP information with added value. Comput Appl Biosci. 1996 Dec;12(6):525-9. DOI:10.1093/bioinformatics/12.6.525 | PubMed ID:9021272 | HubMed [HSS+96]
  28. Error fetching PMID 10591100 [DVR+99]
  29. Spronk CAEM, Nabuurs SB, Krieger E, Vriend G, and Vuister GW. Validation of protein structures derived by NMR spectroscopy. Progress in Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy 2004; 45(3-4) 315-337.

    [spronk2004]
  30. Error fetching PMID 16462939 [nabuurs2006]
  31. Error fetching PMID 10373009 [Philippopoulos]

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed