User:Johnsy/Lipoprotein Modelling/References

From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search

Books & Papers

  1. ISBN:071673706X [Lodish-2004]
  2. ISBN:047119350X [Voet-2004]
  3. ISBN:0713144378 [White-1984]

Lipoproteins

Error fetching PMID 15489544
Error fetching PMID 226968
Error fetching PMID 3513311
Error fetching PMID 15086357
Error fetching PMID 3688225
Error fetching PMID 197883
Error fetching PMID 8245716
Error fetching PMID 2044645
Error fetching PMID 1967820
Error fetching PMID 10580165
Error fetching PMID 2844757
Error fetching PMID 2730568
Error fetching PMID 15976321
Error fetching PMID 3757192
Error fetching PMID 16763172
Error fetching PMID 10681415
Error fetching PMID 9633923
Error fetching PMID 10488948
Error fetching PMID 11888506
Error fetching PMID 10559979
  1. Error fetching PMID 15489544 [Adiels-2005]
  2. Error fetching PMID 226968 [Brown-1979]
  3. Error fetching PMID 3513311 [Brown-1986]
  4. Error fetching PMID 15086357 [Chetiveaux-2004]
  5. Error fetching PMID 3688225 [Cobelli-1987]
  6. Error fetching PMID 197883 [Goldstein-1977]
  7. Error fetching PMID 8245716 [Dietschy-1993]
  8. Error fetching PMID 2044645 [Einarsson-1991]
  9. Error fetching PMID 1967820 [Goldstein-1990]
  10. Error fetching PMID 10580165 [Hussain-2000]
  11. Error fetching PMID 2844757 [Johnson-1988]
  12. Error fetching PMID 2730568 [Khan-1989]
  13. Error fetching PMID 15976321 [Lewis-2005]
  14. Error fetching PMID 3757192 [Meddings-1986]
  15. Error fetching PMID 16763172 [Mineo-2006]
  16. Error fetching PMID 10681415 [Packard-2000]
  17. Error fetching PMID 9633923 [Pont-1998]
  18. Error fetching PMID 10488948 [Rye-1999]
  19. Error fetching PMID 11888506 [Sviridov-2002]
  20. Error fetching PMID 10559979 [Willnow-1999]

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed

HMG CoA Reductase

Error fetching PMID 1419147
Error fetching PMID 1464741
Error fetching PMID 10698924
Error fetching PMID 11349148
Error fetching PMID 2361135
Error fetching PMID 8810339
Error fetching PMID 10989436
Error fetching PMID 15660968
Error fetching PMID 9665401
Error fetching PMID 12067471
Error fetching PMID 17128979
  1. Error fetching PMID 1419147 [Bischoff-1992]
  2. Error fetching PMID 1464741 [Endo-1992]
  3. Error fetching PMID 10698924 [Istan-2000]
  4. Error fetching PMID 11349148 [Istan-2001]
  5. Error fetching PMID 2361135 [Louis-Flamberg-1990]
  6. Error fetching PMID 8810339 [McGee-1996]
  7. Error fetching PMID 10989436 [Rodwell-2000]
  8. Error fetching PMID 15660968 [Schachter-2000]
  9. Error fetching PMID 9665401 [Smythe-1998]
  10. Error fetching PMID 12067471 [Stancu-2001]
  11. Error fetching PMID 17128979 [Theivagt-2006]

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed

SREBP Pathway

Error fetching PMID 9150132
  1. Error fetching PMID 9150132 [Brown-1997]

Bile Acids and Cholesterol 7-α Hydroxylase

Error fetching PMID 11051540
Error fetching PMID 2154492
Error fetching PMID 16541101
Error fetching PMID 2335522
Error fetching PMID 6360415
Error fetching PMID 557521
Error fetching PMID 6736777
Error fetching PMID 6736778
Error fetching PMID 12559450
Error fetching PMID 12543708
Error fetching PMID 10367881
Error fetching PMID 1591235
Error fetching PMID 8450070
Error fetching PMID 12663868
Error fetching PMID 10681414
  1. Error fetching PMID 11051540 [Chawla-2000]
  2. Error fetching PMID 2154492 [Chiang-1990]
  3. Error fetching PMID 16541101 [Houten-2006]
  4. Error fetching PMID 2335522 [Jelinek-1990]
  5. Error fetching PMID 6360415 [Levy-1984]
  6. Error fetching PMID 557521 [Myant-1977]
  7. Error fetching PMID 6736777 [Redinger1-1984]
  8. Error fetching PMID 6736778 [Redinger2-1984]
  9. Error fetching PMID 12559450 [Redinger-2003]
  10. Error fetching PMID 12543708 [Russell-2003]
  11. Error fetching PMID 10367881 [Russell-1999]
  12. Error fetching PMID 1591235 [Russell-1992]
  13. Error fetching PMID 8450070 [Schwartz-1993]
  14. Error fetching PMID 12663868 [Trauner-2003]
  15. Error fetching PMID 10681414 [Xu-2000]

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed

Mathematical Models

Error fetching PMID 17334872
Error fetching PMID 12544663
Error fetching PMID 16965175
Error fetching PMID 16137923
  1. Error fetching PMID 17334872 [August-2007]
  2. Error fetching PMID 12544663 [Barrett-2003]
  3. Error fetching PMID 16965175 [Barrio-2006]
  4. Cooper K. Dynamical Modeling of Lipoprotein Metabolism. MSc Bioinformatics Thesis, 1 September 2006.

    [Cooper-2006]
  5. Error fetching PMID 16137923 [Shorten-2005]

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed

Disorders and Diseases

Error fetching PMID 10431238
  1. Error fetching PMID 10431238 [Rust-1999]

Other Papers

Error fetching PMID 15163793
Error fetching PMID 10441607
Error fetching PMID 12840653
Error fetching PMID 12549983
  1. Error fetching PMID 15163793 [Peters-2004]
  2. Error fetching PMID 10441607 [Knopp-1999]
  3. Error fetching PMID 12840653 [Turley-2003]
  4. Error fetching PMID 12549983 [Ansell-2003]

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed

Other Books and Sources

  1. August E. 2004. A Dynamical System is Biology: Lipoprotein Metabolism, MRes Biomolecular Science Thesis.
  2. Brown M & Goldstein J, Receptor-mediated endocytosis: Insights from the lipoprotein receptor system, Proc. Nat. Acad. Sci., 76, 3330-3337 (1979)
  3. Brown M & Goldstein J, A Receptor Mediated Pathway for Cholesterol Homeostasis, Nobel Prize Lecture, 9 December 1985
  4. Cooper K. 2006 Dynamical Modelling of Lipoprotein Metabolism, MSc Bioinformatics Thesis.
  5. Feher, M. 1997, Lipids and Lipid Disorders, 2nd edn, Mosby-Wolfe, London.
  6. GeneNetWorks Model of Cholesterol Biosynthesis Regulation
  7. Goldstein & Brown, The SREBP Pathway: Regulation of Cholesterol Metabolism by Proteolysis of a Membrane-Bound Transcription Factor, Cell, 1997
  8. Panovska J, et al. 2006. Mathematical Models of Hepatic Lipoprotein Metabolism. 5th Mathematics in Medicine Study Group, Oxford University
  9. Ratushny A, et al. Mathematical Model of Cholesterol Biosynthesis Regulation in the Cell. Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Russia
  10. Brown & Goldstein 1977 The Low Density Lipoprotein Pathway and Its Relation to Atherosclerosis
  11. iGEM Mathematical Modelling Page
  12. Levy et al, The influence of changes in lipid values induced by cholestyramine and diet on progression of coronary artery disease: results of NHLBI Type II Coronary Intervention Study, Circulation, 1984

Wikitext Markup References

  1. Metawiki Help: Displaying a formula
  2. test