User:Daniel Mietchen/Notebook/Evolutionary MRI/List of non-human brain MRI studies

From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search

A (now largely outdated) list of papers tagged "EvoMRI" in my Papers database is at Media:Evomri-100208.bib.

Will continue to expand this list here but am looking into possibilities to make this listing more useful, particularly by embedding it into an encyclopedic context.

Primates

Structural MRI

Error fetching PMID 19744521
Error fetching PMID 16412845
Error fetching PMID 15258959
Error fetching PMID 17960727
Error fetching PMID 19703936
Error fetching PMID 19059346
Error fetching PMID 17156381
Error fetching PMID 20079486
Error fetching PMID 9807015
Error fetching PMID 10656781
Error fetching PMID 12629670
Error fetching PMID 12629669
Error fetching PMID 15850738
Error fetching PMID 9085187
Error fetching PMID 11953945
Error fetching PMID 16342153
Error fetching PMID 17437285
Error fetching PMID 20176115
Error fetching PMID 20035879
Error fetching PMID 18155925
Error fetching PMID 16046843
Error fetching PMID 19358888
Error fetching PMID 10559553
Error fetching PMID 12183022
Error fetching PMID 9128162
Error fetching PMID 11506545
Error fetching PMID 17315448
Error fetching PMID 19109916
Error fetching PMID 19214566
  1. Error fetching PMID 19744521 [Callithrix-jacchus]
  2. Error fetching PMID 16412845 [Gorilla-beringei-beringei-spine-not-brain]
  3. Error fetching PMID 15258959 [Gorilla-beringei-beringei]
  4. Error fetching PMID 17960727 [Macaca-fuscata]
  5. Error fetching PMID 19703936 [Macaca-mulatta]
  6. Error fetching PMID 19059346 [Macaca-mulatta1]
  7. Error fetching PMID 17156381 [Macaca-mulatta2]
  8. Error fetching PMID 20079486 [Macaca]
  9. Error fetching PMID 9807015 [Multiple]
  10. Error fetching PMID 10656781 [Multiple1]
  11. Error fetching PMID 12629670 [Multiple2]
  12. Error fetching PMID 12629669 [Multiple3]

    Comment on Multiple2

  13. Error fetching PMID 15850738 [Multiple4-DTI]
  14. Error fetching PMID 9085187 [Multiple5]

    "We scanned four living humans, four ape-brain specimens (Pan troglodytes, Gorilla gorilla, Pongo pygmaeus, Hylobates lar) and one brain specimen of a macaque (Macaca mulatta). [..] We also scanned one post-mortem human brain to control for possible effects of shrinkage in our comparison between living humans and post-mortem apes."

  15. Error fetching PMID 11953945 [Pan-troglodytes]
  16. Error fetching PMID 16342153 [Papio-DTI]
  17. Error fetching PMID 17437285 [Papio-hamadryas]
  18. Error fetching PMID 20176115 [Papio-hamadryas-97-pedigreed-individuals]
  19. Error fetching PMID 20035879 [Papio-hamadryas-180-pedigreed-individuals]
  20. Error fetching PMID 18155925 [Papio-papio-fetus]

    Same dataset as Papio-papio-fetus2

  21. Error fetching PMID 16046843 [Papio-papio-fetus1]
  22. Error fetching PMID 19358888 [Papio-papio-fetus2]

    Same dataset as Papio-papio-fetus

  23. Error fetching PMID 10559553 [Papio-papio-atlas]
  24. Error fetching PMID 12183022 [Papio-papio-atlas1]
  25. Error fetching PMID 9128162 [Papio-papio+Canis-lupus-familiaris-Beagle]
  26. Error fetching PMID 11506545 [Papio-atlas]
  27. Error fetching PMID 17315448 [Gorilla-gorilla-gorilla-pituitary]
  28. Error fetching PMID 19109916 [monkey]

    check Kiani therein

  29. Error fetching PMID 19214566 [cynomolgus]

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed

Functional MRI

Error fetching PMID 19969009
Error fetching PMID 19903877
  1. Error fetching PMID 19969009 [Macaca-mulatta-fMRI]
  2. Error fetching PMID 19903877 [Macaca-fMRI]

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed

Non-primates

Structural MRI

Error fetching PMID 18358743
Error fetching PMID 19304272
Error fetching PMID 16216009
Error fetching PMID 9128162
Error fetching PMID 19123244
  1. Error fetching PMID 9128162 [Papio-papio+Canis-lupus-familiaris-Beagle]
  2. Error fetching PMID 18358743 [zebrafinch]
  3. Error fetching PMID 19304272 [Cyprinus-carpio-fixed-in-alcohol]
  4. Error fetching PMID 16216009 [Elephant]
  5. Error fetching PMID 19123244 [Bos-primigenius]

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed

Functional MRI

Error fetching PMID 18781203
Error fetching PMID 17881485
Error fetching PMID 12407177
  1. Error fetching PMID 18781203 [zebrafinch-fMRI]
  2. Error fetching PMID 17881485 [zebrafinch-fMRI1]
  3. Error fetching PMID 12407177 [rat]

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed