User:C Strambio-De-Castillia

From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search

I am a new member of OpenWetWare!

Contact Info

C Strambio-De-Castillia
  • Caterina Strambio-De-Castillia
  • University of Massachusetts Medical Scool
  • Program In Molecular Medicine
  • University of Massachusetts Medical School
  • 373 Plantation Street, Biotech II, Suite 114
  • Worcester, MA, 01605
  • Email me through OpenWetWare

Education

  • 1998, PhD, The Rockefeller University
  • 1988, Universita' degli Studi di Pavia, Pavia, Italy

Research interests

  1. The role of the nuclear basket in bridging between nuclear transport and gene regulation
  2. Quantitative, Real-Time, Sub-cellular Tracking of Infectious HIV-1
  3. Investigations of protein expression during anti-viral response mechanisms in dendritic cells based on innovative mass spectrometric and bioinformatic workflows
  4. Development of open-source tools for bioimage informatics

Publications

Error fetching PMID 21512573
Error fetching PMID 20571586
Error fetching PMID 20181694
Error fetching PMID 19741300
Error fetching PMID 19153241
Error fetching PMID 16335973
Error fetching PMID 16027220
Error fetching PMID 12073359
Error fetching PMID 11791402
Error fetching PMID 10559889
Error fetching PMID 10085285
Error fetching PMID 9736720
Error fetching PMID 7559775
Error fetching PMID 7642562
Error fetching PMID 1279197
  1. Error fetching PMID 21512573 [Paper1]
  2. Error fetching PMID 20571586 [Paper2]
  3. Error fetching PMID 20181694 [Paper3]
  4. Error fetching PMID 19741300 [Paper4]
  5. Error fetching PMID 19153241 [Paper5]
  6. Error fetching PMID 16335973 [Paper6]
  7. Error fetching PMID 16027220 [Paper7]

    first and second author contributed equally

  8. Error fetching PMID 12073359 [Paper8]
  9. Error fetching PMID 11791402 [Paper9]
  10. Error fetching PMID 10559889 [Paper10]
  11. Error fetching PMID 10085285 [Paper11]
  12. Error fetching PMID 9736720 [Paper12]
  13. Error fetching PMID 7559775 [Paper13]
  14. Error fetching PMID 7642562 [Paper14]
  15. Error fetching PMID 1279197 [Paper15]
  16. ISBN:0121647277 [Book1]

    Contributed to book section

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed