90
edits
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
<!--- Place your two tables "Supplied in the kit" and "Supplied by User" here ---> | <!--- Place your two tables "Supplied in the kit" and "Supplied by User" here ---> | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| '''Supplied in the Kit''' || '''Amount''' | |||
|- | |||
| 50 μL Tubes || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| PCR Machine || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Eppendorf Tubes|| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| SYBR Green|| 50.0 mL | |||
|- | |||
| Calf Thymus DNA|| 50.0 mL | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Room (Black Box) || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Fluorimeter|| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Slides|| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
edits