7,287
edits
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
*[[Bacterial artificial chromosomes]] | *[[Bacterial artificial chromosomes]] | ||
*[[Synthetic Biology:Vectors | Synthetic Biology vectors]] | *[[Synthetic Biology:Vectors | Synthetic Biology vectors]] | ||
====Common vectors==== | |||
{|border="1" | |||
|- | |||
|Plasmid | |||
|Replicon | |||
|Copy number | |||
|- | |||
|pBR322 and its derivatives | |||
|pMB1 | |||
|15-20 | |||
|- | |||
|pUC vectors | |||
|pMB1 | |||
|500-700 | |||
|- | |||
|pACYC and its derivatives | |||
|p15A | |||
|10-12 | |||
|- | |||
|pSC101 and its derivatives | |||
|pSC101 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|ColE1 | |||
|ColE1 | |||
|15-20 | |||
|} | |||
===Replicon Compatibility=== | ===Replicon Compatibility=== |
edits