CHIP:Talks

From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search

Lab meetings take place weekly on Wednesdays at 2 pm in Laufer Center Room 107 unless otherwise noted.

Speaker: Kevin Farquhar
Date: January 9, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Speaker: Michael G. Cortes
Date: January 16, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Speaker: Lesia Romanyshyn
Date: January 23, 2019
Location: IACS Seminar Room
Time: 3:00 pm



Speaker: Sarah Levovitz
Date: January 30, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Speaker: Tyler Guinn (lab management)
Date: February 6, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Speaker: Daniel Charlebois
Date: February 13, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Speaker: Harold Bien & Prof. Vera Gorfinkel
Date: February 20, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Speakers: M. Tyler Guinn, Tamás Székely and Jake Crosser
Date: February 27, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Speaker: Matthew Wu
Date: March 13, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Speaker: Discussion on science careers
Date: March 20, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Speaker: Michael G. Cortes
Date: March 27, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Speaker: M. Tyler Guinn
Date: April 3, 2019
Time: 1:00 pm


Speaker: Yiming Wan
Date: April 10, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Speaker: Kevin Farquhar
Date: April 17, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Speaker: Lesia Romanyshyn
Date: April 24, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Speaker: Miguel Ochoa
Date: May 1, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Speaker: Mariola Szenk
Date: May 8, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Speaker: undergrads & rotation students (Sarah Levovitz, Joe Cohen)
Date: May 15, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Speaker: Alex Smashnov, Botond Antal, Thomas Malachowski
Date: May 22, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Speaker: M. Tyler Guinn
Date: May 29th, 2019
Time: 1:00 pm


Speaker: Yiming Wan
Date: June 5th, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Speaker: Lesia Romanyshyn
Date: June 12th, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Speaker: Harold Bien
Date: June 19th, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Speaker: Botond Antal
Date: June 26th, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Speaker: Gábor Balázsi
Date: July 3rd, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Speaker: Matthew Wu
Date: July 10th, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Speaker: M. Tyler Guinn
Date: August 21st, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Speaker: Yiming Wan
Date: August 28th, 2019
Time: 2:30 pm


Speaker: Lesia Romanyshyn
Date: September 4th, 2019
Time: 2:00 pm


Speaker: Alex Smashnov
Date: September 11th, 2019
Time: 2:00 pm


Speaker: Thomas Malachowski
Date: September 18th, 2019
Time: 2:00 pm



Speaker: Mariola Szenk
Date: September 25th, 2019
Time: 2:00 pm


Speaker: M. Joseph Cohen
Date: October 2nd, 2019
Time: 2:00 pm


Speaker: Rob Ruzic
Date: October 9th, 2019
Time: 2:00 pm


Speaker: Sarah Levovitz
Date: October 16th, 2019
Time: 2:00 pm


Speaker: M. Tyler Guinn
Date: October 23th, 2019
Time: 2:00 pm


Speaker: Yiming Wan
Date: October 30rd, 2019
Time: 2:00 pm


Speaker: Lesia Romanyshyn
Date: November 6th, 2019
Time: 2:00 pm


Speaker: Miguel Ochoa
Date: November 13th, 2019
Time: 2:00 pm


Speaker: No Lab Meeting
Date: November 20th, 2019


Speaker: Alex Smashnov
Date: November 27th, 2019
Time: 2:00 pm


Speaker: Thomas Malachowski
Date: December 4th, 2019
Time: 2:00 pm


Speaker: Karthik Ledalla & Damiano Coraci
Date: December 11th, 2019
Time: 2:00 pm


Speaker: Undergraduate Presentations
Date: December 18th, 2019
Time: 2:00 pm



Lab meetings are held in Laufer Center Room 107 on Wednesdays at 3 pm unless otherwise noted.


Talk archive: CHIP:Talk.Archive
Back to the main page: CHIP