Billker:Rita Tewari

From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search

Lecturer at University of Nottingham, UK and a Research Fellow, Imperial College, London.

Major research interest on "Functional analysis of malaria parasite-host cell interactions in vivo using gene targeting". Presentally working on a genome-wide systematic deletion analysis of Plasmodium berghei protein kinases to reveal molecular mechanisms of life cycle regulation.


my email:

r.tewari[AT]imperial.ac.uk

rita.tewari[AT]nottingham.ac.uk

Publications

Error fetching PMID 18367645
Error fetching PMID 18005753
Error fetching PMID 18159254
Error fetching PMID 17335349
Error fetching PMID 17303261
Error fetching PMID 16313614
Error fetching PMID 15970588
Error fetching PMID 15839899
Error fetching PMID 15339842
Error fetching PMID 15137943
Error fetching PMID 15638456
Error fetching PMID 12517812
Error fetching PMID 12244064
Error fetching PMID 12228277
Error fetching PMID 9744863
Error fetching PMID 9545245
Error fetching PMID 9012519
Error fetching PMID 8013252
Error fetching PMID 1995848
Error fetching PMID 2013237
Error fetching PMID 3416654
Error fetching PMID 3816302
Error fetching PMID 3095125
  1. Error fetching PMID 18367645 [Tewari2008]
  2. Error fetching PMID 18005753 [Coppi2007]
  3. Error fetching PMID 18159254 [Gruner2007]
  4. Error fetching PMID 17335349 [Raine2007]
  5. Error fetching PMID 17303261 [Escaron2007]
  6. Error fetching PMID 16313614 [Tewari2005a]
  7. Error fetching PMID 15970588 [Reininger2005]
  8. Error fetching PMID 15839899 [Tewari2005b]
  9. Error fetching PMID 15339842 [Tewari2005c]
  10. Error fetching PMID 15137943 [Billker2004]
  11. Error fetching PMID 15638456 [citation6]
  12. Error fetching PMID 12517812 [Gillemans2003]
  13. Error fetching PMID 12244064 [Tewari2002]
  14. Error fetching PMID 12228277 [Kropf2002]
  15. Error fetching PMID 9744863 [Gillemans1998]
  16. Error fetching PMID 9545245 [Tewari1998]
  17. Error fetching PMID 9012519 [Tewari1996]
  18. Ellis J, Philipsen S, Strouboulis J, Pruzina S, Tewari R, Gillemans N, Drabek, D, Harper A, Grosveld F and Fraser P (1995). The regulation of human  globin gene expression; the roles of 5’HS1-4. Proceedings of the Ninth Conference on Hemoglobin Switching held at Orcas Island, 10-14 June 1994, editor Dr. G. Stamatoyannopoulos, pg. 29-38

    [citation13]
  19. Error fetching PMID 8013252 [Nakayama1994]
  20. Tewari R , Michard-Vanhee C, Perrot E and Chourrout D (1992) Mendelian transmission, structure and expression of transgenes following their injection into the cytoplasm of trout eggs. Transgenic Research 1, 250-260.

    [citation15]
  21. Error fetching PMID 1995848 [Tewari1991]
  22. Error fetching PMID 2013237 [Thelma1991]
  23. Tewari R, Juyal RC, Rao SRV and Thelma BK (1989). Significance of fragile sites on the sex chromosome of Nesokia indica. Nucleus 32, 93-102.

    [citation18]
  24. Error fetching PMID 3416654 [Thelma1988]
  25. Error fetching PMID 3816302 [Tewari1987]
  26. Error fetching PMID 3095125 [Simon1986]

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed