Lidstrom:Thermocyclers: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Thermocycler location''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Thermocycler location''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Appearance''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Brand''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Brand''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Capabilities''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Capabilities''' | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Janet's bench || black || DNA Engine: DYAD || small block doesn't do gradient; large block does|| n/a | | Janet's bench || black || DNA Engine: DYAD || small block doesn't do gradient; large block does|| n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Amanda's window || white || Eppendorf: Mastercycler gradient || gradient, but see manual b/c it is weird || [http://www.eppendorf.com/int/index.php?pb=1bb3be054f9680f8&action=support&contentid=1&catalognode=10364&productpage=8 Mastercycler Gradient] | | Amanda's window || white & new || Eppendorf: Mastercycler gradient || gradient, but see manual b/c it is weird || [http://www.eppendorf.com/int/index.php?pb=1bb3be054f9680f8&action=support&contentid=1&catalognode=10364&productpage=8 Mastercycler Gradient] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Frances' window || black & old || DNA engine || no gradient || n/a | ||
|- | |||
| Nate's Bench || ## || ## || ## || ## | |||
|- | |||
| Alexey's Bench || ## || ## || 2 blocks (gradient?) || ## | |||
|- | |||
| Ceci's window || white, small || Eppendorf: ?? || ?? || ?? | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:19, 13 June 2013
Back to Protocols
Thermocycler location | Appearance | Brand | Capabilities | Manual |
Janet's bench | black | DNA Engine: DYAD | small block doesn't do gradient; large block does | n/a |
Amanda's window | white & new | Eppendorf: Mastercycler gradient | gradient, but see manual b/c it is weird | Mastercycler Gradient |
Frances' window | black & old | DNA engine | no gradient | n/a |
Nate's Bench | ## | ## | ## | ## |
Alexey's Bench | ## | ## | 2 blocks (gradient?) | ## |
Ceci's window | white, small | Eppendorf: ?? | ?? | ?? |