BME103:T930 Group 11 l2: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
! Supplied in Kit | ! Supplied in Kit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Open PCR Machine || | | Open PCR Machine | ||
|- | |||
| (32) Plastic Test Tubes to Fit into PCR Machine | |||
|- | |||
| PCR Power Adapter | |||
|- | |||
| USB Cable | |||
|- | |||
|Flourimeter | |||
|- | |||
|(8) Glass Slides | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:18, 27 November 2012
BME 103 Fall 2012 | Home People Lab Write-Up 1 Lab Write-Up 2 Lab Write-Up 3 Course Logistics For Instructors Photos Wiki Editing Help | ||||||||||||
OUR TEAMLAB 2 WRITE-UPThermal Cycler EngineeringOur re-design is based upon the Open PCR system originally designed by Josh Perfetto and Tito Jankowski.
Key Features
Instructions
ProtocolsMaterials
PCR Protocol
DNA Measurement Protocol Research and DevelopmentBackground on Disease Markers
Primer Design
Illustration
|