Haynes Lab:Notebook/Characterizing AHL quorum sensing homologs/2015/05/21

From OpenWetWare

Jump to: navigation, search
Project name Main project page
Previous entry      Next entry

05/21/2015

Mini-preps of the snythase colonies that did not work last time (+RhlI, which wasn't included last time):

Sample Read# 260 280 260/280 ng/┬ÁL
AubI 40.1450.0751.918144.712
AubI 50.2350.1221.927235.276
BjaI 40.320.1661.923319.894
BjaI 50.3690.1911.937369.379
LasI 30.2530.1311.929252.999
LasI 40.4250.2211.92424.974
RhlI 10.5820.3041.913582.183
RhlI 20.270.1411.917270.326
SinI 30.2140.1111.916213.574
SinI 40.2890.1511.922289.35

Personal tools