Yeo lab:meetings: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|+ ''' | |+ '''2016 Spring Journal club schedule''' | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Please use [https://dl.dropbox.com/u/9570147/Guidelines%20for%20critical%20literature%20review%20for%20Jc.pdf Guidelines for critical literature review] for evaluation of an article. | Please use [https://dl.dropbox.com/u/9570147/Guidelines%20for%20critical%20literature%20review%20for%20Jc.pdf Guidelines for critical literature review] for evaluation of an article. | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|width='150'|'''Location''' | |width='150'|'''Location''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1/15/16 (Fri) ||12:30-2:30||Ning ||550 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1/22/16 (Fri) ||12:30-2:30||Hyesun ||550 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1/29/16 (Fri) ||12:30-2:30||Andrew ||550 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2/5/16 (Fri) ||12:30-2:30||Maie ||550 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2/19/16 (Fri) ||12:30-2:30||Jinho ||550 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3/4/16 (Fri) ||12:30-2:30||Jun ||550 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11/ | |3/11/16 (Fri) ||12:30-2:30||Yihua ||550 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3/25/16 (Fri) ||12:30-2:30||Joonyoung ||550 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4/1/16 (Fri) ||12:30-2:30||Fanfei ||550 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12/ | |4/15/16 (Fri) ||12:30-2:30||Ben ||550 | ||
|- | |||
|4/29/16 (Fri) ||12:30-2:30||Bo ||550 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:25, 20 December 2015
Presenter group A: Yihua, Ben, Jinho
If you are not sure about what to present, please consider the following: |