Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Yoon | |Yoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Oct29 | ||
|Group Meeting Cancelled | |||
|- | |||
|Nov5 | |||
|Laurent | |Laurent | ||
|Rishi | |Rishi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nov | |Nov 12 | ||
|Charles | |Charles | ||
|Laurent | |Laurent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nov | |Nov 19 | ||
|Scott | |Scott | ||
|Charles | |Charles |
Revision as of 09:52, 24 October 2014
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Nate, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Somenath, Ruoshi
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
June 18 | Emanuele | Juan Carlos |
Sept 3 | Tom | Shlomi |
Sept 10 | Stephan | Emanuele |
Oct 8 | Ghee Chuan | Tom |
Oct 15 | Yoon | Ghee Chuan |
Oct 22 | Rishi | Yoon |
Oct29 | Group Meeting Cancelled | |
Nov5 | Laurent | Rishi |
Nov 12 | Charles | Laurent |
Nov 19 | Scott | Charles |