Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Emanuele | |Emanuele | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oct 1 | |||
|Ghee Chuan | |||
|Stephan | |||
|- | |||
|Oct 8 | |||
|Yoon | |||
|Tom | |||
|- | |||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Nate, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Stephan, Emanuele, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Somenath | *standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Nate, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Stephan, Emanuele, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Somenath | ||
Revision as of 13:39, 5 September 2014
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Nate, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Stephan, Emanuele, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Somenath
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
June 18 | Emanuele | Juan Carlos |
Sept 3 | Tom | Shlomi |
Sept 10 | Stephan | Emanuele |
Oct 1 | Ghee Chuan | Stephan |
Oct 8 | Yoon | Tom |