MMS Modul: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! 19.10. | ! 19.10. | ||
| VL | | VL | ||
| Signaltransduktionsmechanismen | | Signaltransduktionsmechanismen | ||
| | |||
| C. Delker | | C. Delker | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 22.10. | ! 22.10. | ||
| VL | | VL | ||
| Nachweismethoden | | Nachweismethoden | ||
| | |||
| C. Delker | | C. Delker | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 26.10. | ! 26.10. | ||
| VL | | VL | ||
| Lesen, Schreiben, Präsentieren | | Lesen, Schreiben, Präsentieren | ||
| | |||
| C. Delker | | C. Delker | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 29.10. | ! 29.10. | ||
| VL | | VL | ||
| Auxin | | Auxin | ||
| axr1 papers | |||
| C. Delker | | C. Delker | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 02.11. | ! 02.11. | ||
| Abel et al. ('''1994''') | | Abel et al. ('''1994''') | ||
| Early auxin-induced genes encode short-lived nuclear proteins | | Early auxin-induced genes encode short-lived nuclear proteins | ||
Line 51: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 05+09.11. | ||
| Ulmasov et al. ('''1997''') | | Ulmasov et al. ('''1997''') | ||
| ARF1, a transcription factor that binds to auxin response elements. | | ARF1, a transcription factor that binds to auxin response elements. | ||
| [http://www.sciencemag.org/cgi/content/full/276/5320/1865 Science 276:1865] + [[Quint Lab:glossar_Ulmasov| glossar]] | | | [http://www.sciencemag.org/cgi/content/full/276/5320/1865 Science 276:1865] + [[Quint Lab:glossar_Ulmasov| glossar]] | ||
| n.n. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 12+16.11. | ||
| Ruegger et al. ('''1998''') | | Ruegger et al. ('''1998''') | ||
| The TIR1 protein of Arabidopsis functions in auxin response and is related to human SKP2 and yeast Grr1p | |||
|[http://www.genesdev.org/cgi/reprint/12/2/198 Genes & Development 12:198 full text pdf] + [[Quint Lab:Glossar GD 12:198 | glossar]] | |||
| n.n. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 19+23.11. | ||
| Gray et al. ('''1999''') | | Gray et al. ('''1999''') | ||
| Identification of an SCF ubiquitin–ligase complex required for auxin response in Arabidopsis thaliana | |||
|[http://www.genesdev.org/cgi/reprint/13/13/1678 Genes & Development 13:1678 full text pdf] + [[Quint Lab:glossar GD 13:1678 | glossar]] | |||
| n.n. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 26+30.11. | ||
| Gray et al. ('''2001''') | | Gray et al. ('''2001''') | ||
| Auxin regulates SCFTIR1-dependent degradation of AUX/IAA proteins | |||
|[http://www.nature.com/nature/journal/v414/n6861/full/414271a0.html Nature 414:271 abstract] + [[Quint Lab:glossar Nature 414:271 | glossar]] | |||
| n.n. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 03+07.12. | ||
| | | Kepinski and Leyser ('''2005''') | ||
| The Arabidopsis F-box protein TIR1 is an auxin receptor | |||
|[http://www.nature.com/nature/journal/v435/n7041/abs/nature03542.html Nature 435:446 abstract] + [[Quint Lab:Glossar N 435:441 | glossar]] | |||
| n.n. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| | | Callis ('''2005''') | ||
| news and views zu den beiden papers (= kommentar) | |||
|[http://www.nature.com/nature/journal/v435/n7041/full/435436b.html news and views] | |||
|- | |||
! 10+14.12. | |||
| Tan et al. ('''2007''') | |||
| Mechanism of auxin perception by the TIR1 ubiquitin ligase | |||
|[http://www.nature.com/nature/journal/v446/n7136/abs/nature05731.html Nature 446:640 abstract]+ [[Quint Lab:glossar N446:640| glossar]] | |||
| n.n. | |||
|- | |||
! 17.12. | |||
| Seminar | |||
| experimentelle Herangehensweisen | |||
| | |||
| alle | |||
|- | |||
! 21.12. | |||
| Seminar | |||
| Planung Experimente | |||
| Vorbereitung Protokolle | |||
| alle | |||
|- | |||
! 07.01. | |||
| Übung | |||
| Experimente I | |||
| | |||
| alle | |||
|- | |||
! 11.01. | |||
| Übung | |||
| Experimente I | |||
| | |||
| alle | |||
|- | |||
! 14.01. | |||
| Übung | |||
| Experimente I | |||
| | |||
| alle | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 18.01. | ||
| | | Übung | ||
| Experimente I | |||
| | |||
| alle | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
| | ! 21.01. | ||
| VL/Seminar | |||
| Datenauswertung | |||
| basic statistics | |||
| alle | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 25.01. | ||
| | | Übung | ||
| Auswertung, Datenzusammenstellung | |||
| | |||
| alle | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 28.01. | ||
| | | Abschluss | ||
| Datenauswertung, Diskussion "mini paper" | |||
| Pizza | |||
| alle | |||
|- |
Revision as of 12:45, 8 October 2015
Mastermodul WS15/16 Molekulare Mechanismen der SignaltransduktionMo: 10:15 Uhr (Ort n.n.); Do: 16:15 Uhr (Von-Danckelmann-Platz 3, Seminarraum E.03)
|