Haynes Lab:Notebook/CRISPR Editing/2015/10/03: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rene M Davis (talk | contribs) (Autocreate 2015/10/03 Entry for Haynes_Lab:Notebook/CRISPR_Editing) |
(fix raw html notebook nav) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | |style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | ||
|style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"| | |style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"|[[File:Report.png|frameless|link={{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}]][[{{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}|Main project page]]<br />{{#if:{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[File:Resultset_previous.png|frameless|link={{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]][[{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Previous entry]] }}{{#if:{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Next entry]][[File:Resultset_next.png|frameless|link={{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"| | ||
<!-- ##### DO NOT edit above this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | <!-- ##### DO NOT edit above this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | ||
==03// | ==10/03/2015== | ||
PCR of siRNA samples wiht P197/198 | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Cell type''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''drug''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''siRNA''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''gRNA''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''rep''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ng/µL''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul for 200ng''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''5ul water-200ng''' | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox/puro||EZH2||g025||1||179.613||1.11||3.89 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox/puro||EZH2||g025||2||173.433||1.15||3.85 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox/puro||EZH2||g025||3||104.127||1.92||3.08 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox/puro||Blank||g025||1||201.109||0.99||4.01 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox/puro||Blank||g025||2||233.53||0.86||4.14 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox/puro||Blank||g025||3||174.093||1.15||3.85 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox/puro||EZH2||g034||1||96.926||2.06||2.94 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox/puro||EZH2||g034||2||62.154||3.22||1.78 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox/puro||EZH2||g034||3||123.599||1.62||3.38 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox/puro||Blank||g034||1||214.213||0.93||4.07 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox/puro||Blank||g034||2||213.397||0.94||4.06 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox/puro||Blank||g034||3||182.355||1.10||3.90 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 01:13, 27 September 2017
Project name | Main project page Previous entry Next entry | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/03/2015PCR of siRNA samples wiht P197/198
|