Beauchamp:AvailableDates20142015: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: {{Beauchamp Navigation Bar}} {| cellspacing="2px" cellpadding="0" border="0" style="padding: 0px; width: 750px; color: #000000; background-color: #ffffff;" |-valign="top" |width=400px sty...) |
No edit summary |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
Department of Neurobiology and Anatomy | Department of Neurobiology and Anatomy | ||
Seminar Series for 2014-2015 | Seminar Series for 2014-2015 | ||
see also | |||
# [[Beauchamp:AvailableDates20132014|Available Dates for 2013 - 2014]] | |||
see also [[Beauchamp:AvailableDates20132014|Available Dates for 2013 - 2014]] | # nba.uth.tmc.edu/resources/seminars/index.html | ||
All seminars are on Thursdays at 4 p.m. Please plan on meeting students and post-docs for lunch, and meeting faculty during the day. | All seminars are on Thursdays at 4 p.m. Please plan on meeting students and post-docs for lunch, and meeting faculty during the day. | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conflict''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conflict''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Date||Speaker ||Conflict | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9/ | | 9/4/14|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9/ | | 9/11/14|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9/ | | 9/18/14||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9/25/14||NO SEMINAR||HOLIDAY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/ | | 10/2/14||John White, University of Utah|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/ | | 10/9/14||Jack McMahan, Texas A & M|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/ | | 10/16/14||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/ | | 10/23/14||Leslie Ungerleider, NIMH-IRP|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10/30/14||Mingshan Xue, Baylor College of Medicine|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/14 | | 11/6/14||Andrey Tsvetkov|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/ | | 11/13/14|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/ | | 11/20/14||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11/27/14||NO SEMINAR||HOLIDAY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/ | | 12/4/14||Christope Ribelayga|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/ | | 12/11/14|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/ | | 12/18/14||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12/25/14||NO SEMINAR||HOLIDAY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1/ | | 1/1/15||NO SEMINAR||HOLIDAY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1/ | | 1/8/15|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1/ | | 1/15/15||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1/ | | 1/22/15||Ranulfo Romo, UNAM (Mexico City)|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1/29/15|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2/ | | 2/5/15|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2/ | | 2/12/15||Bruce McEwen, Rockefeller University (NRC Distinguished Lecturer)|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2/ | | 2/19/15||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2/26/15||Rachel Wong||Host: Ruth Heidelberger | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3/ | | 3/5/15|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3/ | | 3/12/15|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3/ | | 3/19/15||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3/26/15||Hey-Kyoung Lee, Johns Hopkins|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4/ | | 4/2/15||Carol Barnes (Chevis Smythe Lecture)|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4/ | | 4/9/15|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4/ | | 4/16/15||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4/23/15|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4/30/15||Andreas Tolias, BCM|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5/15 | | 5/7/15|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5/ | | 5/14/15||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5/ | | 5/21/15|||| | ||
|- | |||
| 5/28/15|||| | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 07:54, 10 September 2014
University of Texas Medical School at Houston Department of Neurobiology and Anatomy Seminar Series for 2014-2015 see also
All seminars are on Thursdays at 4 p.m. Please plan on meeting students and post-docs for lunch, and meeting faculty during the day.
|