Beauchamp:AvailableDates: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
Seminar Series for 2012-2013 | Seminar Series for 2012-2013 | ||
http://nba.uth.tmc.edu/resources/seminars/index.htm | http://nba.uth.tmc.edu/resources/seminars/index.htm | ||
All seminars are on Thursdays at 4 p.m. | see also [[Beauchamp:AvailableDates20132014 |Available Dates for 2013 - 2014]] | ||
All seminars are on Thursdays at 4 p.m. and take place in UT MSB 2.135 (room capacity 88). | |||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Available Dates''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Available Dates''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Speaker''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Speaker''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conflict''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conflict/Host''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9/6/12||Daoyun Ji, Baylor College of Medicine|| | | 9/6/12||Daoyun Ji, Baylor College of Medicine|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9/13/12|||| | | 9/13/12||Giri Kalamangalam, UTH|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9/20/12||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | | 9/20/12||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
| 11/1/12|||| | | 11/1/12|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/8/12|||| | | 11/8/12||Noreen Reist, Colorado State|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/15/12||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | | 11/15/12||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/29/12|||| | | 11/29/12|||| | ||
|- | |||
| 12/4/12||Thomas Steitz – Knobil Lecture|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/6/12|||| | | 12/6/12|||| | ||
Line 56: | Line 60: | ||
| 1/17/13||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | | 1/17/13||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1/24/13|||| | | 1/24/13||Nicolas Brunel, University of Chicago||Shouval | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1/31/13|||| | | 1/31/13||Ben Arenkiel, BCM||Beierlein | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2/7/13||Caleb Kemere, Rice University|| | | 2/7/13||Caleb Kemere, Rice University||Dragoi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2/14/13|||| | | 2/14/13||Adrienne Fairhall, University of Washington||Shouval | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2/21/13||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | | 2/21/13||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2/28/13|||| | | 2/28/13||John Donoghue, Brown University||Shouval | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3/7/13|| | | 3/7/13||Alex Martin, National Institute of Mental Health Intramural Research Program||Rice co-host | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3/14/13|||| | | 3/14/13||Yin Liu, UTH||Brain Awareness Week Brain Night | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3/21/13||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | | 3/21/13||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
Line 78: | Line 82: | ||
| 4/4/13|||| | | 4/4/13|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4/11/13||Jack Gallant, UC Berkeley|| | | 4/11/13||Jack Gallant, UC Berkeley||Beauchamp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4/18/13||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | | 4/18/13||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4/25/13||David Linden, Johns Hopkins|| | | 4/25/13||David Linden, Johns Hopkins||Beierlein | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5/2/13|||| | | 5/2/13||Jocelyne Bachevalier, Yerkes/Emory||Students Speaker | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5/9/13|||| | | 5/9/13||Brenda Milner||NRC Distinguished Speaker | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5/16/13||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | | 5/16/13||NO SEMINAR||FACULTY SENATE | ||
Line 92: | Line 96: | ||
| 5/23/13|||| | | 5/23/13|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5/30/13|||| | | 5/30/13||NRC Lecture reschedule (tentative)|| | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 10:50, 15 May 2013
University of Texas Medical School at Houston Department of Neurobiology and Anatomy Seminar Series for 2012-2013 http://nba.uth.tmc.edu/resources/seminars/index.htm see also Available Dates for 2013 - 2014 All seminars are on Thursdays at 4 p.m. and take place in UT MSB 2.135 (room capacity 88).
|