User:Cameron Neylon/publications

From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Error fetching PMID 19209729
Error fetching PMID 18698713
Error fetching PMID 18563203
Error fetching PMID 18271565
Error fetching PMID 18214466
Error fetching PMID 17417911
Error fetching PMID 16814717
Error fetching PMID 16275781
Error fetching PMID 16148308
Error fetching PMID 15025533
Error fetching PMID 14990750
Error fetching PMID 11009613
Error fetching PMID 9063460
  1. Bradley JC, Lang A, Lindenbaum P, Neylon C, Williams A, Willighagent E, Beautifying data in the real world. IN Beautiful Data, Segaran and Hammerbacher eds. O’Reilly Publishing

    [beautdata]
  2. Clifton LA, Neylon C, Terry AE, Dicko IC, Diddens IA, Characterizing biomaterial complexity., Materials Today 12(7-8), 2009, 86-91

    [mattoday09]
  3. Error fetching PMID 19209729 [pacsympbiocomp09]
  4. Weber G, Haslam N, Essex JW, Neylon C, Thermal equivalence of DNA duplexes for probe design J Phys: Condens. Matter 21(3), 2009, 034106

    [jphyscondmat09]
  5. Error fetching PMID 18698713 [jphyschemb08]
  6. Teixeira SCM et al., New sources and instrumentation for neutrons in biology. Chemical Physics 345(2-3), 2008, 133-151

    [chemphys08]
  7. Error fetching PMID 18563203 [plosone08]
  8. Whiteford N, Haslam NJ, Weber G, Prügel-Bennett A, Essex JW, Neylon C, Visualising the repeat structure of genomic sequences. Complex Systems 17(4), 2008, 381-398

    [compsys08]
  9. Error fetching PMID 18271565 [analchem08]
  10. Error fetching PMID 18214466 [EBJ08]
  11. Chan L, Cross HF, She JK, Cavalli G, Martins HF, and Neylon C. Covalent attachment of proteins to solid supports and surfaces via Sortase-mediated ligation. PLoS One. 2007 Nov 14;2(11):e1164. DOI:10.1371/journal.pone.0001164 | PubMed ID:18000537 | HubMed [plosone07]
  12. Error fetching PMID 17417911 [jcombchem07]
  13. Error fetching PMID 16814717 [cell06]
  14. Error fetching PMID 16275781 [nar06]
  15. Weber G, Haslam N, Whiteford N, Prügel-Bennett A, Essex JW, and Neylon C. Thermal equivalence of DNA duplexes without calculation of melting temperature. Nature Physics, 2(1), 55-59, doi:10.1038/nphys189

    [natphys05]
  16. Error fetching PMID 16148308 [mmbr05]
  17. Kriek M, Clark IP, Parker AW, Neylon C, Roach PL, Simple setup for Raman Spectroscopy of microvolume frozen samples, Review of Scientific Instruments, 76, 2005, 104301-104303

    [revsciinsto5]
  18. Error fetching PMID 15025533 [bioconjchem04]
  19. Error fetching PMID 14990750 [nar04]
  20. Error fetching PMID 11009613 [biochem00]
  21. Error fetching PMID 9063460 [eurjbioch97]

All Medline abstracts: PubMed | HubMed