Zhang:Labmeetings: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Lab Meetings) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| March-10-2009, 9:30-11am||PFBH 489||-||Joint lab meeting with Lo's lab | | March-10-2009, 9:30-11am||PFBH 489||-||Joint lab meeting with Lo's lab | ||
|- | |||
| Spring 2009, Wed, 10-11am||PFBH 291||-||Discussions of data and progress | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:14, 21 April 2009
Lab Meetings
Date & Time | Location | Journal club | Research report |
Sept-04-2008, 12-2pm | PFBH291 | Ida: Global methylation analysis of ES cells | Athurva: Issues in padlock probe design |
Jan-27-2009, 10-11am | 1309 Calit2 | - | Joint lab meeting with Lo's lab |
March-10-2009, 9:30-11am | PFBH 489 | - | Joint lab meeting with Lo's lab |
Spring 2009, Wed, 10-11am | PFBH 291 | - | Discussions of data and progress |