Waldminghaus:Back Door/Standard Solutions: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: {{Template:Waldminghaus}} '''The following solutions are good to have available because they are used in many recipes as standard:''' {| border="3" ! Name!! Usual size |- | 5M NaCl || 20...) |
(AB Media) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== AB Media == | |||
{|border="1" | |||
!Vol !!material !!Final concentration | |||
|- | |||
|200 ml | |||
|5xA | |||
|1x | |||
|- | |||
|400 ml | |||
|2xB | |||
|1x | |||
|- | |||
|10 ml | |||
|'''20% Glucose''' | |||
|0,2% | |||
|- | |||
|20 ml | |||
|''' 20% Sodium-Acetate''' | |||
|0,4% | |||
|- | |||
|50 ml | |||
|'''10% CAA''' | |||
|0,5% | |||
|- | |||
|1 ml | |||
|10 mg/ml Thiamine | |||
|10 µg/ml | |||
|- | |||
|2,5 ml | |||
|10 mg/ml Uridine | |||
|25 µg/ml | |||
|} | |||
Fill up to one liter with sterile H<sub>2</sub>O!<br> | |||
You have to choose your carbonesource between Soduim-Acetate, Glucose or Glucose and CAA. |
Latest revision as of 10:43, 11 March 2014
The following solutions are good to have available because they are used in many recipes as standard:
Name | Usual size |
---|---|
5M NaCl | 200 ml |
0.5M EDTA | 100 ml |
AB Media
Vol | material | Final concentration |
---|---|---|
200 ml | 5xA | 1x |
400 ml | 2xB | 1x |
10 ml | 20% Glucose | 0,2% |
20 ml | 20% Sodium-Acetate | 0,4% |
50 ml | 10% CAA | 0,5% |
1 ml | 10 mg/ml Thiamine | 10 µg/ml |
2,5 ml | 10 mg/ml Uridine | 25 µg/ml |
Fill up to one liter with sterile H2O!
You have to choose your carbonesource between Soduim-Acetate, Glucose or Glucose and CAA.