User:Keyun Wang/Notebook/Experimental Biological Chemistry I/2013/02/27: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Keyun Wang (talk | contribs) |
(fix raw html notebook nav) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Experimental Biological Chemistry II</span> | |style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Experimental Biological Chemistry II</span> | ||
|style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"| | |style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"|[[File:Report.png|frameless|link={{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}]][[{{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}|Main project page]]<br />{{#if:{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[File:Resultset_previous.png|frameless|link={{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]][[{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Previous entry]] }}{{#if:{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Next entry]][[File:Resultset_next.png|frameless|link={{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"| | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
* The absorbance for each sample at each hours were shown in the following table: | * The absorbance for each sample at each hours were shown in the following table: | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Hour''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Control#1 (LB+Cell)''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Control#2 (LB+5mL AgNO3)''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''1uM AgNO3 + Cell''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''10uM AGNO3 + cell''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''100uM AGNO3 + cell''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''1mM AGNO3 + cell''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''10mM AGNO3 + cell''' | |||
|- | |||
| 0||0.113||0.366||0.116||0.122||0.148||0.178||0.387 | |||
|- | |||
| 1||0.179||0.491||0.181||0.148||0.143||0.185||0.516 | |||
|- | |||
| 2||0.417||0.583||0.438||0.247||0.138||0.189||0.595 | |||
|- | |||
| 3||0.77||0.682||0.784||0.515||0.136||0.2||0.674 | |||
|- | |||
| 4||1.296||0.783||1.258||0.925||0.134||0.201||0.754 | |||
|- | |||
| 5||1.638||0.859||1.383||1.628||0.134||0.202||0.815 | |||
|- | |||
| 6||1.779||0.943||1.771||1.647||0.134||0.208||0.877 | |||
|- | |||
| 7||1.873||1.031||1.865||1.793||0.13||0.209||0.942 | |||
|- | |||
| 8||1.929||1.098||1.933||1.872||0.132||0.213||0.987 | |||
|- | |||
| 9||1.975||1.174||1.971||1.92||0.131||0.214||1.044 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||2.016||1.247||2.005||1.953||0.131||0.217||1.096 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||2.055||1.303||2.033||1.992||0.132||0.222||1.152 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||2.06||1.37||2.06||2.008||0.132||0.225||1.201 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||2.062||1.429||2.055||2.008||0.131||0.228||1.248 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||2.068||1.486||2.052||2.007||0.128||0.23||1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||2.068||1.544||2.053||2.007||0.13||0.233||1.34 | |||
|} | |||
* The graph Absorbance versus Cell growth varying concetration of AgNO<sub>3</sub> is plotted in graph below: | |||
[[Image:Absorbance versus Cell growth in different concentrations of AgNO3.jpg|600px]] | |||
==Observation== | ==Observation== |
Latest revision as of 22:30, 26 September 2017
Experimental Biological Chemistry II | Main project page Previous entry Next entry | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Purpose
Procedure
4.76uL, 5.00uL, 50.0uL, 500uL, 5000uL
Results
Observation
|