User:Karmella Haynes/Notebook/PcTF Genomics/2013/01/06: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
(Autocreate 2013/01/06 Entry for User:Karmella_Haynes/Notebook/PcTF_Genomics) |
(fix raw html notebook nav) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;">Pc-TF Genomics</span> | |style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;">Pc-TF Genomics</span> | ||
|style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"| | |style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"|[[File:Report.png|frameless|link={{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}]][[{{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}|Main project page]]<br />{{#if:{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[File:Resultset_previous.png|frameless|link={{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]][[{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Previous entry]] }}{{#if:{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Next entry]][[File:Resultset_next.png|frameless|link={{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"| | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
== | ==01/06/13== | ||
<!-- Precede finished items with a checkmark ✓ --> | <!-- Precede finished items with a checkmark ✓ --> | ||
* | * ChIP seq: run SeqMan NGen alignment on H3K27me3 mock (lane 7) | ||
* Expand table from 1/05/13 to include PcTF, PcTF mock, H3K27me3, H3K27me3 mock | |||
---- | ---- | ||
{| | |||
|- | {| {{table}} | ||
| < | |- | ||
| Gene || Chromosome || Expected state || H3K27me3<br>max. DOC || H3K27me3 mock<br>max. DOC || PcTF<br>max. DOC || PcTF mock<br>max. DOC | |||
|- | |||
| ALAS1 || chr 3 || active || ~160 || ~100 || ~10 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TBP || chr 6 || active || ~160 || ~275 || ~16 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ACTB || chr 7 || active || ~180 || ~1 || ~22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GUSB || chr 7 || active || ~160 || ~240 || ~16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PPIA || chr 7 || active || ~90 || ~480 || ~10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GAPDH || chr 12 || active || ~90 || ~240 || ~27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | B2M || chr 15 || active || 0 || ~1 || ~15 | ||
|- | |||
| G6PD || chr X (23) || active || ~130 || 0 || ~14 | |||
|- | |||
| HPRT1 || chr X (23) || active || ~150 || ~320 || ~11 | |||
|- | |||
| PGK1 || chr X (23) || active || ~240 || ~475 || ~12 | |||
|- | |||
| CDKN2A || chr9 || silent (H3K27me3+) || ~90 || ~650 || ~17 | |||
|- | |||
| MMP12 || chr11 || silent (H3K27me3+) || ~18 || ~1 || ~6 | |||
|- | |||
| MYT1 || chr20 || silent (H3K27me3+) || '''~270''' || ~525 || ~32 | |||
|- | |||
| OLIG1 || chr21 || silent (H3K27me3+) || 0 || 0 || ~5 || | |||
|- | |||
| OLIG2 || chr21 || silent (H3K27me3+) || ~130 || 0 || 0 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:20, 26 September 2017
Pc-TF Genomics | Main project page Previous entry Next entry | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/13
|