Difference between revisions of "User:Atissa"

From OpenWetWare
Jump to: navigation, search
(Conference schedule, Spring 2010)
Line 20: Line 20:
 
==Conference schedule, Spring 2010==
 
==Conference schedule, Spring 2010==
 
Tuesday 3/9
 
Tuesday 3/9
1pm Efrain Cermeno
+
*1pm Efrain Cermeno
2pm Joseph Martinez
+
*2pm Joseph Martinez
3pm Jing Jing Gong
+
*3pm Jing Jing Gong
4pm Ginger Yang
+
*4pm Ginger Yang
  
 
Wednesday 3/10
 
Wednesday 3/10
1pm Leanna Morinishi
+
*1pm Leanna Morinishi
2pm Bina Choi
+
*2pm Bina Choi
3pm Pei Lin
+
*3pm Pei Lin
4pm Brigitte Morales
+
*4pm Brigitte Morales
  
 
Tuesday 3/16
 
Tuesday 3/16
9am Priya Ramaswamy
+
*9am Priya Ramaswamy
2pm Ragheb El Khaja
+
*2pm Ragheb El Khaja
3pm Nick Swenson
+
*3pm Nick Swenson
4pm Raven Reddy
+
*4pm Raven Reddy
  
 
Wednesday 3/17
 
Wednesday 3/17
10am Anne Ye
+
*10am Anne Ye
11am Kirsten Aarsvold
+
*11am Kirsten Aarsvold
12pm Steven Pennybaker
+
*12pm Steven Pennybaker
  
 
Tuesday 3/30
 
Tuesday 3/30
4pm Megan Roytman
+
*4pm Megan Roytman
  
 
Wednesday 3/31
 
Wednesday 3/31
11am Alicia Kaestli
+
*11am Alicia Kaestli
12pm Zeina Siam
+
*12pm Zeina Siam
4pm Patricio Velez
+
*4pm Patricio Velez
  
 
Thursday 4/1
 
Thursday 4/1
10am Jenny Zhou
+
*10am Jenny Zhou
12pm Colin Reiterer
+
*12pm Colin Reiterer
2pm Tina Stutzman
+
*2pm Tina Stutzman
4pm Stephanie Senna
+
*4pm Stephanie Senna
  
 
Friday 4/2
 
Friday 4/2
12pm Ariana Chehrazi
+
*12pm Ariana Chehrazi
3pm Jacqueline Soegaard
+
*3pm Jacqueline Soegaard

Revision as of 14:42, 8 March 2010

Atissa Banuazizi

Oral presentation instructor for 20.109. Lecturer in the Writing Across the Curriculum program at MIT.

Contact information:

Email: atissa@mit.edu

Office: 12-111

Presentations

All materials listed here are available as PDFs.

Other resources

Conference schedule, Spring 2010

Tuesday 3/9

  • 1pm Efrain Cermeno
  • 2pm Joseph Martinez
  • 3pm Jing Jing Gong
  • 4pm Ginger Yang

Wednesday 3/10

  • 1pm Leanna Morinishi
  • 2pm Bina Choi
  • 3pm Pei Lin
  • 4pm Brigitte Morales

Tuesday 3/16

  • 9am Priya Ramaswamy
  • 2pm Ragheb El Khaja
  • 3pm Nick Swenson
  • 4pm Raven Reddy

Wednesday 3/17

  • 10am Anne Ye
  • 11am Kirsten Aarsvold
  • 12pm Steven Pennybaker

Tuesday 3/30

  • 4pm Megan Roytman

Wednesday 3/31

  • 11am Alicia Kaestli
  • 12pm Zeina Siam
  • 4pm Patricio Velez

Thursday 4/1

  • 10am Jenny Zhou
  • 12pm Colin Reiterer
  • 2pm Tina Stutzman
  • 4pm Stephanie Senna

Friday 4/2

  • 12pm Ariana Chehrazi
  • 3pm Jacqueline Soegaard