Difference between revisions of "User:Atissa"

From OpenWetWare
Jump to: navigation, search
(Other resources)
(Conference schedule, Spring 2009)
Line 24: Line 24:
 
Monday 3/30
 
Monday 3/30
  
1pm Steph Leger
+
*1pm Steph Leger
2pm Danyi Wu
+
*2pm Danyi Wu
3pm Charlotte Yang
+
*3pm Charlotte Yang
4pm Mark Shteyn
+
*4pm Mark Shteyn
  
 
Tuesday 3/31
 
Tuesday 3/31
1pm Alina Gatowski
+
*1pm Alina Gatowski
2pm Amber Lin
+
*2pm Amber Lin
3pm Mackey Craven
+
*3pm Mackey Craven
  
 
Wednesday 4/1
 
Wednesday 4/1
11am Amanda Mok
+
*11am Amanda Mok
12pm Albert Chi
+
*12pm Albert Chi
3pm Dahlia Alkekia
+
*3pm Dahlia Alkekia
4pm Emmanuel Quiroz
+
*4pm Emmanuel Quiroz
  
 
Thursday 4/2
 
Thursday 4/2
1pm Giulia Dula
+
*1pm Giulia Dula
2pm Mashaal Sohail
+
*2pm Mashaal Sohail
  
 
Friday 4/3
 
Friday 4/3
11am Derek Ju
+
*11am Derek Ju
12pm Layla Barkal
+
*12pm Layla Barkal
2pm Kevin Hu
+
*2pm Kevin Hu
3pm Sohan Mikkilineni
+
*3pm Sohan Mikkilineni
4pm Eric Gomez
+
*4pm Eric Gomez
  
 
Monday 4/6
 
Monday 4/6
11am Alie Doolittle
+
*11am Alie Doolittle
12pm Sarah Gomez
+
*12pm Sarah Gomez
2pm Mahesh Vidula
+
*2pm Mahesh Vidula
3pm Michael Meyer
+
*3pm Michael Meyer
4pm Lana Awad
+
*4pm Lana Awad
  
 
Tuesday 4/7
 
Tuesday 4/7
1pm Emily Prentice
+
*1pm Emily Prentice
2pm Fori Wang
+
*2pm Fori Wang
3pm Peter Bojö
+
*3pm Peter Bojö
4pm Alvin Chen
+
*4pm Alvin Chen
  
 
Wednesday 4/8
 
Wednesday 4/8
11am Casey Hua
+
*11am Casey Hua
3pm Emily Suter
+
*3pm Emily Suter
  
 
Thursday 4/9
 
Thursday 4/9
1pm Sivakami Sambasivam
+
*1pm Sivakami Sambasivam
3pm Linda Fong
+
*3pm Linda Fong

Revision as of 04:27, 26 March 2009

Atissa Banuazizi

Oral presentation instructor for 20.109. Lecturer in the Writing Across the Curriculum program at MIT.

Contact information:

Email: atissa@mit.edu

Office: 12-111

Presentations

All materials listed here are available as PDFs.

Other resources

Conference schedule, Spring 2009

All meetings will be held in 12-111.

Monday 3/30

  • 1pm Steph Leger
  • 2pm Danyi Wu
  • 3pm Charlotte Yang
  • 4pm Mark Shteyn

Tuesday 3/31

  • 1pm Alina Gatowski
  • 2pm Amber Lin
  • 3pm Mackey Craven

Wednesday 4/1

  • 11am Amanda Mok
  • 12pm Albert Chi
  • 3pm Dahlia Alkekia
  • 4pm Emmanuel Quiroz

Thursday 4/2

  • 1pm Giulia Dula
  • 2pm Mashaal Sohail

Friday 4/3

  • 11am Derek Ju
  • 12pm Layla Barkal
  • 2pm Kevin Hu
  • 3pm Sohan Mikkilineni
  • 4pm Eric Gomez

Monday 4/6

  • 11am Alie Doolittle
  • 12pm Sarah Gomez
  • 2pm Mahesh Vidula
  • 3pm Michael Meyer
  • 4pm Lana Awad

Tuesday 4/7

  • 1pm Emily Prentice
  • 2pm Fori Wang
  • 3pm Peter Bojö
  • 4pm Alvin Chen

Wednesday 4/8

  • 11am Casey Hua
  • 3pm Emily Suter

Thursday 4/9

  • 1pm Sivakami Sambasivam
  • 3pm Linda Fong