Talk:20.109(S13):Context-setting and primer design (Day1): Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: ==T/R section== Please sign up for one of the design challenges -- four teams per challenge -- right away. When you have finished, post your primer sequences (from 5' to 3') so that they...) |
|||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
==W/F section== | ==W/F section== | ||
Please sign up for one of the design challenges -- four teams per challenge -- right away. | |||
When you have finished, post your primer sequences (from 5' to 3') so that they can be ordered. | |||
===Sensitivity=== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|Team color | |||
|Forward primer | |||
|Reverse primer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
===Specificity=== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|Team color | |||
|Forward primer | |||
|Reverse primer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> |
Revision as of 12:23, 7 February 2013
T/R section
Please sign up for one of the design challenges -- four teams per challenge -- right away.
When you have finished, post your primer sequences (from 5' to 3') so that they can be ordered.
Sensitivity
Team color | Forward primer | Reverse primer |
Specificity
Team color | Forward primer | Reverse primer |
W/F section
Please sign up for one of the design challenges -- four teams per challenge -- right away.
When you have finished, post your primer sequences (from 5' to 3') so that they can be ordered.
Sensitivity
Team color | Forward primer | Reverse primer |
Specificity
Team color | Forward primer | Reverse primer |