Rainey:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Thurs Feb 14||In florida||No Meeting||-||- | |Thurs Feb 14||In florida||No Meeting||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thurs Feb 21|| | |Thurs Feb 21||In florida||No Meeting||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thurs Feb 28|| | |Thurs Feb 28||adi/Ling/Jan||Mini Journal club||Micro library||11:30-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thurs March 7|| | |Thurs March 7||Marie||Florida update||Micro library||11:30-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thurs March 14|| | |Thurs March 14||Muzaddid/Ling||Research update/interesting topics||Micro library||11:30-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thurs March 21|| | |Thurs March 21||adi/kyung||Research update/interesting topics||Micro library||11:30-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thurs March 28|| | |Thurs March 28||Sara/Ellie/Sam||honours talk/Research and technique talk||Micro library||11:30-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thurs April 4||Marie/ | |Thurs April 4||Marie/kyung/Muzaddid||Mini journal club||Micro library||11:30-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thurs april | |Thurs April 11||Marie/Nigel||Research update/interesting topic||Micro library||11:30-1 | ||
|- | |||
|Thurs april 18||Ling/Muzaddid||Research update/interesting topic||Micro library||11:30-1 | |||
|-} | |-} |
Revision as of 07:30, 17 January 2013
Rainey Lab Group Meetings
Winter 2013
Date | Presenter(s) | Description | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thurs Jan 31 | Kyung/adi | Research Update/interesting topic | Micro library | 11:30-1 |
Thurs Feb 7 | Nigel/Marie | Research Update/interesting topics | Micro library | 11:30-1 |
Thurs Feb 14 | In florida | No Meeting | - | - |
Thurs Feb 21 | In florida | No Meeting | - | - |
Thurs Feb 28 | adi/Ling/Jan | Mini Journal club | Micro library | 11:30-1 |
Thurs March 7 | Marie | Florida update | Micro library | 11:30-1 |
Thurs March 14 | Muzaddid/Ling | Research update/interesting topics | Micro library | 11:30-1 |
Thurs March 21 | adi/kyung | Research update/interesting topics | Micro library | 11:30-1 |
Thurs March 28 | Sara/Ellie/Sam | honours talk/Research and technique talk | Micro library | 11:30-1 |
Thurs April 4 | Marie/kyung/Muzaddid | Mini journal club | Micro library | 11:30-1 |
Thurs April 11 | Marie/Nigel | Research update/interesting topic | Micro library | 11:30-1 |
Thurs april 18 | Ling/Muzaddid | Research update/interesting topic | Micro library | 11:30-1 |