Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April 24 | |April 24 | ||
| | |Burak | ||
|Ghee Chuan | |Ghee Chuan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 1 | |May 1 | ||
| | |NO MEETING | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|May 8 | |||
| | |||
|Yoon | |Yoon | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 14:10, 18 April 2013
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
November 28 | Burak | Dirk |
December 5 | Meriem (finale) | Tom |
December 11, 11am Tuesday | Matthieu | |
December 12 | Paulsson/Murray retreat | |
December 19 | Dirk (finale) | Ghee Chuan |
Winter break | NO MEETING(s) | |
January 9 | NO MEETING | |
January 16 | little mtg. | Yoon |
January 23 | NO MEETING | |
January 30 | Shay | Rishi |
February 6 | NO MEETING | admissions committee mtg. |
February 13 | JOURNALS | |
February 20 | Per | Johan |
February 27 | Tom | Andy |
March 6 | Ghee Chuan | Yifan |
March 13 | NO MEETING | |
March 20 | NO MEETING | |
March 27 | Rishi | Shay |
April 3 | Yoon | Burak |
April 10 | John & Laurent | Per |
April 17 | Nate | Tom |
April 24 | Burak | Ghee Chuan |
May 1 | NO MEETING | |
May 8 | Yoon |
- standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy, Burak, Shay, Per, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings