Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!align="left" width=250|Speaker(s) | !align="left" width=250|Speaker(s) | ||
!align="left" width=140|Cook | !align="left" width=140|Cook | ||
|- | |- | ||
|June 27 | |June 27 | ||
Line 109: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|November 14 | |November 14 | ||
| | |Yifan | ||
| | |Per | ||
|- | |- | ||
|November 21 | |November 21 | ||
Line 116: | Line 76: | ||
|Thanksgiving | |Thanksgiving | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |November 28 | ||
|Burak | |||
|Dirk | |||
|- | |||
|December 5 | |||
|Meriem (finale) | |||
|Tom | |||
|- | |||
|December 11, '''11am Tuesday''' | |||
|Matthieu | |Matthieu | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|December 12 | |||
|Paulsson/Murray retreat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|December 19 | |||
|Dirk (finale) | |||
|Ghee Chuan | |||
|- | |||
|Winter break | |||
|NO MEETING(s) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|January 9 | |||
|NO MEETING | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|January 16 | |||
|little mtg. | |||
|Yoon | |||
|- | |||
|January 23 | |||
|NO MEETING | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|January 30 | |||
|Shay | |||
|Rishi | |||
|- | |- | ||
|February 6 | |February 6 | ||
|NO MEETING | |NO MEETING | ||
|admissions committee mtg. | |admissions committee mtg. | ||
|- | |||
|February 13 | |||
|JOURNALS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|February 20 | |||
|Per | |||
|Johan | |||
|- | |||
|February 27 | |||
|Tom | |||
|Andy | |||
|- | |||
|March 6 | |||
|Ghee Chuan | |||
|Yifan | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy, Meriem, Burak, Shay, Jeanne, Per, Dirk, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi | *standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy, Yifan, Meriem, Burak, Shay, Jeanne, Per, Dirk, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi | ||
====Calendar==== | ====Calendar==== |
Revision as of 12:18, 31 January 2013
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
June 27 | Shay | Dirk |
July 25 | Per | Billy |
August 1 | Jeanne | Tom |
August 8 | Billy (finale) | Rishi |
August 31 | Dirk | Buy your own |
September 5 | Raul (finale) | Yoon |
September 12 | NO MEETING | |
September 19 | Tom | Ghee Chuan |
September 26 | Ghee Chuan | Johan |
October 3 | Rishi | Nate |
October 10 | JOURNALS | |
October 17 | Yoon | Andy |
October 24 | Nate | Meriem |
October 31 | Rishi | Burak |
November 7 | Andy | Shay |
November 14 | Yifan | Per |
November 21 | NO MEETING | Thanksgiving |
November 28 | Burak | Dirk |
December 5 | Meriem (finale) | Tom |
December 11, 11am Tuesday | Matthieu | |
December 12 | Paulsson/Murray retreat | |
December 19 | Dirk (finale) | Ghee Chuan |
Winter break | NO MEETING(s) | |
January 9 | NO MEETING | |
January 16 | little mtg. | Yoon |
January 23 | NO MEETING | |
January 30 | Shay | Rishi |
February 6 | NO MEETING | admissions committee mtg. |
February 13 | JOURNALS | |
February 20 | Per | Johan |
February 27 | Tom | Andy |
March 6 | Ghee Chuan | Yifan |
- standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy, Yifan, Meriem, Burak, Shay, Jeanne, Per, Dirk, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings