Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|October 10 | |October 10 | ||
|JOURNALS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|October 17 | |||
|Yoon | |Yoon | ||
|Andy | |Andy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|October | |October 24 | ||
| | |Nate | ||
| | |Meriem | ||
|- | |||
|October 31 | |||
|Rishi | |||
|Burak | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 18:37, 7 October 2012
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
April 11 | Andy | Shay |
April 18 | Billy | Johan |
April 25 | guest seminar | |
May 9 | Yoon prelim practice | none |
May 16, WAB 563 | Burak | Raul |
May 23 | Raul | Per |
May 30 | Nate/Dirk BBM practice | |
June 6 - Tuesday | Nate/Dirk BBM practice II | |
June 13 | Andy practice talk | |
June 20 | JOURNALS | |
June 27 | Shay | Dirk |
July 25 | Per | Billy |
August 1 | Jeanne | Tom |
August 8 | Billy (finale) | Rishi |
August 31 | Dirk | Buy your own |
September 5 | Raul (finale) | Yoon |
September 12 | NO MEETING | |
September 19 | Tom | Ghee Chuan |
September 26 | Ghee Chuan | Johan |
October 3 at 12p | Rishi | Nate |
October 10 | JOURNALS | |
October 17 | Yoon | Andy |
October 24 | Nate | Meriem |
October 31 | Rishi | Burak |
February 6 | NO MEETING | admissions committee mtg. |
- standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy, Meriem, Burak, Shay, Jeanne, Per, Dirk, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings