Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!align="left" width=250|Speaker(s) | !align="left" width=250|Speaker(s) | ||
!align="left" width=140|Cook | !align="left" width=140|Cook | ||
|- | |- | ||
|February 29 | |February 29 | ||
Line 149: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|September 12 | |September 12 | ||
|NO MEETING | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September 19, '''2:30pm''' | |||
|Tom | |Tom | ||
|Ghee Chuan | |Ghee Chuan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|September | |September 26 | ||
| | |Rishi | ||
|Johan | |Johan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |October 3 | ||
| | |Ghee Chuan | ||
|Nate | |Nate | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 14:18, 7 September 2012
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
February 29 | Rishi | Andy |
March 7 | Hattie, Jose, & Tom | Meriem |
March 14 | NO MEETING | |
March 21 | Yoon | Burak |
March 28 | Church lab guest | |
April 4 | NO MEETING | |
April 11 | Andy | Shay |
April 18 | Billy | Johan |
April 25, 11am, Goldenson318 | guest seminar | |
May 2 | NO MEETING | |
May 9 | Yoon prelim practice | none |
May 16, WAB 563 | Burak | Raul |
May 23 | Raul | Per |
May 30 | Nate/Dirk BBM practice | |
June 6 - Tuesday | Nate/Dirk BBM practice II | |
June 13, 1pm in WAB 563 | Andy practice talk | |
June 20 | JOURNALS | |
June 27 | Shay | Dirk |
July 4 | HOLIDAY | |
July 11 | NO MEETING | |
July 18 | NO MEETING | |
July 25 | Per | Billy |
August 1 | Jeanne | Tom |
August 8 | Billy (finale) | Rishi |
August 15 | NO MEETING | NO MEETING |
August 22 | No Meeting | No Meeting |
August 31 (Friday! WAB 563) | Dirk | Buy your own |
September 5 | Raul (finale) | Yoon |
September 12 | NO MEETING | |
September 19, 2:30pm | Tom | Ghee Chuan |
September 26 | Rishi | Johan |
October 3 | Ghee Chuan | Nate |
- standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy, Meriem, Burak, Shay, Jeanne, Per, Dirk, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings