Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013/ | | 2013/12/20 || Aaron || || ???? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013/ | | 2013/12/13 || ???? || || ???? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013/ | | 2013/12/06 || Alexey || || ???? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013/11/01 || Frances || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23682956 Semrau JD et al. Methanobactin and MmoD work in concert to act as the 'copper-switch' in methanotrophs. ''Environmental Microbiology'' (2013).] || | | 2013/11/22 || Mila || || Mila | ||
|- | |||
| 2013/11/15 || Dave || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23395959 Lee SJ et al. Control of substrate access to the active site in methane monooxygenase. ''Nature'' (2013).] || Aaron | |||
|- | |||
| 2013/11/08 || Amanda || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/22992527 Blount ZD et al. Genomic analysis of a key innovation in an experimental Escherichia coli population. ''Nature'' (2012).] || Yanfen | |||
|- | |||
| 2013/11/01 || Frances || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23682956 Semrau JD et al. Methanobactin and MmoD work in concert to act as the 'copper-switch' in methanotrophs. ''Environmental Microbiology'' (2013).] || Janet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013/10/25 || Bo || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23656325 Dietrich JA et al. Transcription factor-based screens and synthetic selections for microbial small-molecule biosynthesis. ''ACS Synth Biol'' (2013).] || Frances | | 2013/10/25 || Bo || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23656325 Dietrich JA et al. Transcription factor-based screens and synthetic selections for microbial small-molecule biosynthesis. ''ACS Synth Biol'' (2013).] || Frances |
Revision as of 12:17, 13 November 2013
Back to Lidstrom
The Lidstrom Lab journal club is held from 9:30-10:30 AM on Fridays in the 4th floor conference room.