Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Paper''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Paper''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | ||
|- | |||
| 2014/08/08 || Amanda|| [http://www.ploscompbiol.org/article/info%3Adoi%2F10.1371%2Fjournal.pcbi.1003483#pcbi-1003483-g004 Pathway Thermodynamics Highlights Kinetic Obstacles in Central Metabolism] || ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014/08/01 || Aaron|| [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/20868748 Rozova ON et al. Characterization of recombinant pyrophosphate-dependent 6-phosphofructokinase from halotolerant methanotroph Methylomicrobium alcaliphilum 20Z. ''Res Microbiol'' (2010).] || Janet | | 2014/08/01 || Aaron|| [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/20868748 Rozova ON et al. Characterization of recombinant pyrophosphate-dependent 6-phosphofructokinase from halotolerant methanotroph Methylomicrobium alcaliphilum 20Z. ''Res Microbiol'' (2010).] || Janet |
Revision as of 10:26, 1 August 2014
Back to Lidstrom
The Lidstrom Lab journal club is held from 9:30-10:30 AM on Fridays in the 4th floor conference room.