Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Paper''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Paper''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | ||
|- | |||
| 2013/08/09 || Nate || ?? || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013/07/26 || Alexey || ?? || ?? | | 2013/07/26 || Alexey || ?? || ?? |
Revision as of 11:20, 22 July 2013
Back to Lidstrom
Journal Club Schedule
Date | Host | Paper | Snack Provider |
2013/08/09 | Nate | ?? | ?? |
2013/07/26 | Alexey | ?? | ?? |
2013/07/19 | Bo | Erb TJ et al. Synthesis of C5-dicarboxylic acids from C2-units involving crotonyl-CoA carboxylase/reductase: the ethylmalonyl-CoA pathway. Proc Natl Acad Sci (2007). | :( |
2013/07/12 | Frances | Balasubramanian R et al. Oxidation of methane by a biological dicopper centre. Nature (2010). | Amanda |
2013/06/28 | Aaron | Chistoserdova L et al. C1 transfer enzymes and coenzymes linking methylotrophic bacteria and methanogenic Archaea. Science (1998). | Frances |