BME100 f2014:Projects1: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
{| style="wikitable" width=500px | {| style="wikitable" width=500px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[BME100_f2014:Group1 L1 | Group1 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group2 L1 | W Group2 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group3 L1 | Group3 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group4 L1 | Group4 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group5 L1 | Group5 L1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[BME100_f2014:Group6 L1 | Group6 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group7 L1 | Group7 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group8 L1 | Group8 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group9 L1 | Group9 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group10 L1 | Group10 L1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[BME100_f2014:Group11 L1 | Group11 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group12 L1 | Group12 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group13 L1 | Group13 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group14 L1 | Group14 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group15 L1 | Group15 L1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[BME100_f2014:Group16 L1 | Group16 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group17 L1 | Group17 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group18 L1 | Group18 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group19 L1 | Group19 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group20 L1 | Group20 L1]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[BME100_f2014:Group16 L1 | Group16 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group17 L1 | Group17 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group18 L1 | Group18 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group19 L1 | Group19 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group20 L1 | Group20 L1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[BME100_f2014:Group21 L1 | Group21 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group22 L1 | Group22 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group23 L1 | Group23 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group24 L1 | Group24 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group25 L1 | Group25 L1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[BME100_f2014:Group26 L1 | Group26 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group27 L1 | Group27 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group28 L1 | Group28 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group29 L1 | Group29 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group30 L1 | Group30 L1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[BME100_f2014:Group31 L1 | Group31 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group32 L1 | Group32 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group33 L1 | Group33 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group34 L1 | Group34 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group35 L1 | Group35 L1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[BME100_f2014:Group36 L1 | Group36 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group37 L1 | Group37 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group38 L1 | Group38 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group39 L1 | Group39 L1]] || [[BME100_f2014:Group40 L1 | Group40 L1]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:53, 16 August 2014
BME 100 Spring 2014 | Home People Lab Write-Up 1 | Lab Write-Up 2 | Lab Write-Up 3 Lab Write-Up 4 | Lab Write-Up 5 | Lab Write-Up 6 Course Logistics For Instructors Photos Wiki Editing Help | ||||
Lab 1: “Designing an Experiment”
Topics/Terms: Mini-problem: This semester, you and your team are assisting a graduate student, Kristen, in a research lab. You are studying the effects of inflammation, but the lab is short on cash. You must determine the lowest possible dose of an inflammation inducing agent (lipopolysaccharide) to increase a newly discovered inflammatory protein (Inflammotin) in the elderly. The protein is measured in blood samples using ELISA. Prior work as shown that 10mg pill of lipopolysaccharide can increase protein levels so this is a good starting point. HW: Lab Report 1 (due 01/29/14-Wed Section, 01/30/14-Thurs Section through OpenWetWare) Grading Scheme: Link: https://docs.google.com/a/asu.edu/forms/d/1GcfPfgiaGhVvxrlklTPaiG-9qlrGMGhRTShGXekxaEo/viewform
Wednesday
Thursday
|