|
|
(351 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) |
Line 1: |
Line 1: |
| __NOTOC__ | | __NOTOC__ |
| Back to [[Silver Lab]] | | Back to [[Silver Lab]] |
| | | General lab meetings have moved back to 3PM on Friday. Food and drink will be served! |
| Subgroup meetings are at 5PM on Mondays. General lab meetings are at 4PM on Wednesdays until after the semester ends.
| | Subgroups will now meet twice a month. |
|
| |
|
| ---- | | ---- |
|
| |
|
| New subgroups:
| | subgroups: |
| | |
| ANYONE IS WELCOME TO ATTEND ANY SUBGROUP MEETING!!
| |
| | |
| (No more G1)
| |
| | |
| Group 2 - Pathways, memory and logic
| |
| *Devin, Karmella, Jason, Joe S, Faisal,Mara, Camille, Tom, Avi, Abi, Nandor, Danny S., Qingqing
| |
| | |
| Group 3 - "Unicorns of the Hydrocalypse" and other engineering
| |
| *Jake, Dave, Patrick, Keiji, Danny D., Anna, Abraham
| |
| | |
| Group 4 - ARPA-E
| |
| *Jeff, Colby, Joe T., Buz, Gairik, Wade, Matt, Tyler, Christian, Danny D.
| |
| | |
| | |
| =[[Silver: 2006 Meeting Schedule|2006]]=
| |
| | |
| =[[Silver: 2007 Meeting Schedule|2007]]=
| |
| | |
| =[[Silver: 2008 Meeting Schedule|2008]]=
| |
| | |
| =[[Silver: 2009 Meeting Schedule|2009]]=
| |
| | |
| =[[Silver: 2010 Meeting Schedule|2010]]=
| |
| | |
| =[[Silver: 2011 Meeting Schedule|2011]]=
| |
|
| |
|
| Main Group meeting moves to Wed at 4PM in Jan
| | BRICS engineering |
| | *Jeff, David, Andy, Brian, Matt N., Sasha, Finn,Michiel, John, Marika, Suhyun |
|
| |
|
| ==January==
| | Mammalian synbio/HAC/protein engineering |
| *10 G1 | | *Ryan, Jeff, Devin, Avi, JCVI, Alina, Emma, Kevin |
| *13 Collin Melton (Stanford) PD Talk 11:30; Tom
| |
| *17 G2 (canceled)
| |
| *18 Paul Llopis (Yale) PD talk 11:30
| |
| *20 No meeting
| |
| *24 Brina Chin (MIT) PD talk 12PM; G2
| |
| *26 Joe S
| |
| *31 G3
| |
|
| |
|
| ==February==
| | Microbial synthetic biology |
| *2 Canceled | | *Steph, Jessica, Jernej, Isaac, Brendan, Leon, Roger, Yu Heng |
| *7 G4
| |
| *9 Tom
| |
| *14 G1
| |
| *16 Devin
| |
| *23 Bill's thesis defense at 3PM
| |
| *28 Postdoc candidate talk at noon
| |
|
| |
|
| ==March==
| | Carboxysome |
| *1 G2
| | Jessica, Tobias, Matt N |
| *7 G3
| |
| *9 Postdoc talk at noon; Tyler at 4PM
| |
| *14 No meeting
| |
| *16 No meeting
| |
| *21 No Meeting
| |
| *23 No meeting
| |
| *28 No meeting
| |
| *30 No meeting
| |
|
| |
|
| ==April==
| | BRICS computational |
| *4 G4 (Pam will call in)
| | John, Georg, Jeff |
| *6 Avi
| |
| *8 Drew MacKellar/PD candidate talk at noon
| |
| *11 Steven Wang/PD candidate talk at noon/G2
| |
| *13 Kasia Gora/PD candidate talk at noon/Matt
| |
| *18 No meeting
| |
| *20 Wade
| |
| *25 G3
| |
| *29 Jason 3PM (NOTE DATE AND TIME CHANGE)
| |
|
| |
|
| ==May==
| | Genome recoding |
| *2 Christina's thesis defense at Noon | | *Michiel, Finn, Yu Heng |
| *4 Mara
| |
| *9 G4
| |
| *11 No meeting
| |
| *16 G2
| |
| *18 Gairik
| |
| *20 Jake's thesis defense at 3PM
| |
| *23 G3
| |
| *25 Danny and Abraham
| |
| *30 No meeting
| |
|
| |
|
| ==June==
| |
| *3 No Meeting
| |
| *6 Department Retreat
| |
| *8 Postdoc candidate at noon / Buz
| |
| *13 No meeting
| |
| *16 No Meeting
| |
| *20 G4
| |
| *23 No meeting
| |
| *27 G2
| |
| *29 Cammille
| |
| *30 Zeev's thesis defense
| |
|
| |
|
| ==July== | | =[[Silver: 2015 Meeting Schedule|2015]]= |
| *4 N0 meeting
| |
| *6 Joe T/Christian
| |
| *11 G3
| |
| *13 Matt
| |
| *18 G4
| |
| *20 Face
| |
| *25 G2
| |
| *27 Tyler
| |
|
| |
|
| ==August== | | =[[Silver: 2016 Meeting Schedule|2016]]= |
| *1 G3
| |
| *3 Anna
| |
| *8 G4
| |
| *10 Karmella
| |
| *15 No meeting
| |
| *17 Patrick
| |
| *22 G2
| |
| *24 No meeting
| |
| *29 G3
| |
Back to Silver Lab
General lab meetings have moved back to 3PM on Friday. Food and drink will be served!
Subgroups will now meet twice a month.
subgroups:
BRICS engineering
- Jeff, David, Andy, Brian, Matt N., Sasha, Finn,Michiel, John, Marika, Suhyun
Mammalian synbio/HAC/protein engineering
- Ryan, Jeff, Devin, Avi, JCVI, Alina, Emma, Kevin
Microbial synthetic biology
- Steph, Jessica, Jernej, Isaac, Brendan, Leon, Roger, Yu Heng
Carboxysome
Jessica, Tobias, Matt N
BRICS computational
John, Georg, Jeff
Genome recoding