VonHoldt:Location & People: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|| Date || Presenter || Topic | || Date || Presenter || Topic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 22 April 2016 | ||
| Lab meeting - | | Lab meeting - | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 15 April 2016 | |||
| Lab meeting - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8 April 2016 | |||
| Lab meeting - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1 April 2016 | |||
| Lab meeting - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 18 March 2016 | |||
| Lab meeting - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11 March 2016 | |||
| Lab meeting - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 26 Feb 2016 | |||
| Lab meeting - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 19 Feb 2016 | |||
| Lab meeting - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12 Feb 2016 | |||
| Lab meeting - Liz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 15:16, 1 February 2016
Lab meetings are weekly, Fri 1-2pm in Guyot 237. Please sign up for a 20-min presentation either of your own material or of a paper you finding interesting!
Go here for the vonHoldt Lab's weekly Bioinformatics Workshop!
Date | Presenter | Topic |
22 April 2016 | Lab meeting - | |
15 April 2016 | Lab meeting - | |
8 April 2016 | Lab meeting - | |
1 April 2016 | Lab meeting - | |
18 March 2016 | Lab meeting - | |
11 March 2016 | Lab meeting - | |
26 Feb 2016 | Lab meeting - | |
19 Feb 2016 | Lab meeting - | |
12 Feb 2016 | Lab meeting - Liz | |
20 Nov 2015 | Lab meeting - Allie | Squirrels |
4 Dec 2015 | Lab meeting - Ilana | |
13 Nov 2015 | Lab meeting - Liz | |
30 Oct 2015 | Lab meeting - Linda | Shrikes |
25 Sept 2015 | Lab meeting - Allie | |
25 Sept 2015 | Lab meeting - Liz | |
18 Sept 2015 | Lab meeting - Kerry | Guppy genomics |
11 Sept 2015 | Lab meeting - Becky | Plant RADseq and speciation |
21 Aug 2015 | Lab meeting - Jordy | |
31 July 2015 | Lab meeting - Carly | |
24 July 2015 | Lab meeting - Ilana | |
17 July 2015 | Lab meeting - Daniela | Coyote genetics |
8 May 2015 | Lab meeting - Liz | |
24 April 2015 | Lab meeting - Emily | |
10 April 2015 | Lab meeting - Karlos | |
27 March 2015 | Lab meeting - Jordy | Telomeres and cancer |
27 Feb 2015 | Lab meeting - BVH | Inversion paper (I will send around) |
9 October 2014 | Journal Club | GEMMA (I will send paper around) |
2 October 2014 | Journal Club | EWAsher (I will send paper around) |
25 September 2014 | Elizabeth | |
18 September 2014 | Ryan | |
11 September 2014 | Karlos | Genetics and Disease modeling of YNP wolves |
14 August 2014 | Kerry | Canid admixture and MSG |
24 July 2014 | Ilana (BVH may be late) | Past doctoral work: Behavioral transcriptomics and guppies |
17 July 2014 | Rachelle | Transposons and methylation in dogs and wolves |
10 July 2014 | Linda Rutledge (Trent University) |