VonHoldt:Location & People: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Lab meetings are weekly, Fri 1-2pm in Guyot 237. Please sign up for a 20-min presentation either of your own material or of a paper you finding interesting! <br> | |||
< | |||
Go [http://www.princeton.edu/~vonholdt/informatics.html here] for the vonHoldt Lab's weekly Bioinformatics Workshop! | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding=" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="border:#c9c9c9 1px solid; margin: 2em 2em 2em 0; border-collapse: collapse; width:1020px" <!-- This line here formats your table for you. Change the code to change the formatting of your table.--> | ||
|| Date || Presenter || Topic | |||
|- | |||
| 18 Dec 2015 | |||
| Lab meeting - Carly, Emily | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 13 Nov 2015 | |||
| Lab meeting - Allie | |||
| Squirrels | |||
|- | |||
| 4 Dec 2015 | |||
| Lab meeting - BVH | |||
| Birds and SVs | |||
|- | |||
| 20 Nov 2015 | |||
| Lab meeting - Ilana | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 13 Nov 2015 | |||
| Lab meeting - Liz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 30 Oct 2015 | |||
| Lab meeting - Linda | |||
| Shrikes | |||
|- | |||
| 25 Sept 2015 | |||
| Lab meeting - Allie | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 25 Sept 2015 | |||
| Lab meeting - Liz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 18 Sept 2015 | |||
| Lab meeting - Kerry | |||
| Guppy genomics | |||
|- | |||
| 11 Sept 2015 | |||
| Lab meeting - Becky | |||
| Plant RADseq and speciation | |||
|- | |||
| 21 Aug 2015 | |||
| Lab meeting - Jordy | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 July 2015 | |||
| | | Lab meeting - Carly | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 July 2015 | |||
| | | Lab meeting - Ilana | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 17 July 2015 | |||
| Lab meeting - Daniela | |||
| Coyote genetics | |||
|- | |||
| 8 May 2015 | |||
| Lab meeting - Liz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 April 2015 | |||
| | | Lab meeting - Emily | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 10 April 2015 | |||
| Lab meeting - Karlos | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 March 2015 | |||
| | | Lab meeting - Jordy | ||
| | | Telomeres and cancer | ||
|- | |||
| 27 Feb 2015 | |||
| Lab meeting - BVH | |||
| Inversion paper (I will send around) | |||
|- | |||
| 9 October 2014 | |||
| Journal Club | |||
| GEMMA (I will send paper around) | |||
|- | |||
| 2 October 2014 | |||
| Journal Club | |||
| EWAsher (I will send paper around) | |||
|- | |||
| 25 September 2014 | |||
| Elizabeth | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 18 September 2014 | |||
| Ryan | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 September 2014 | |||
| Karlos | |||
| Genetics and Disease modeling of YNP wolves | |||
|- | |||
| 14 August 2014 | |||
| Kerry | |||
| Canid admixture and MSG | |||
|- | |||
| 24 July 2014 | |||
| Ilana (BVH may be late) | |||
| Past doctoral work: Behavioral transcriptomics and guppies | |||
|- | |||
| 17 July 2014 | |||
| Rachelle | |||
| Transposons and methylation in dogs and wolves | |||
|- | |||
| 10 July 2014 | |||
| Linda Rutledge (Trent University) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
<div align="right">[http://openwetware.org/wiki/VonHoldt_Lab Lab Home]</div> | |||
<div align="right">[http://openwetware.org/wiki/VonHoldt:High_Throughput_Sequencing_Resources High Throughput Sequencing Resources] </div> | |||
<div align="right">[http://openwetware.org/wiki/VonHoldt:Laboratory_Protocols Laboratory Protocols] </div> |
Revision as of 12:41, 6 November 2015
Lab meetings are weekly, Fri 1-2pm in Guyot 237. Please sign up for a 20-min presentation either of your own material or of a paper you finding interesting!
Go here for the vonHoldt Lab's weekly Bioinformatics Workshop!
Date | Presenter | Topic |
18 Dec 2015 | Lab meeting - Carly, Emily | |
13 Nov 2015 | Lab meeting - Allie | Squirrels |
4 Dec 2015 | Lab meeting - BVH | Birds and SVs |
20 Nov 2015 | Lab meeting - Ilana | |
13 Nov 2015 | Lab meeting - Liz | |
30 Oct 2015 | Lab meeting - Linda | Shrikes |
25 Sept 2015 | Lab meeting - Allie | |
25 Sept 2015 | Lab meeting - Liz | |
18 Sept 2015 | Lab meeting - Kerry | Guppy genomics |
11 Sept 2015 | Lab meeting - Becky | Plant RADseq and speciation |
21 Aug 2015 | Lab meeting - Jordy | |
31 July 2015 | Lab meeting - Carly | |
24 July 2015 | Lab meeting - Ilana | |
17 July 2015 | Lab meeting - Daniela | Coyote genetics |
8 May 2015 | Lab meeting - Liz | |
24 April 2015 | Lab meeting - Emily | |
10 April 2015 | Lab meeting - Karlos | |
27 March 2015 | Lab meeting - Jordy | Telomeres and cancer |
27 Feb 2015 | Lab meeting - BVH | Inversion paper (I will send around) |
9 October 2014 | Journal Club | GEMMA (I will send paper around) |
2 October 2014 | Journal Club | EWAsher (I will send paper around) |
25 September 2014 | Elizabeth | |
18 September 2014 | Ryan | |
11 September 2014 | Karlos | Genetics and Disease modeling of YNP wolves |
14 August 2014 | Kerry | Canid admixture and MSG |
24 July 2014 | Ilana (BVH may be late) | Past doctoral work: Behavioral transcriptomics and guppies |
17 July 2014 | Rachelle | Transposons and methylation in dogs and wolves |
10 July 2014 | Linda Rutledge (Trent University) |