User:Torsten Waldminghaus/Strains: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|pFH2102 (empty vector) | |pFH2102 (empty vector) | ||
|kan, amp | |kan, amp | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
! TW13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! TW14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! TW15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! TW16 | |||
|KS0006 | |||
|MG1655 Δdam | |||
|no | |||
|no | |||
|- | |||
! TW17 | |||
|MG1655 | |||
|pGATC | |||
|cm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! TW18 | |||
|ALO1826 (box R41) | |||
| | |||
|amp | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! TW19 | |||
|ALO1829 (box R43) | |||
| | |||
|amp, cm | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 08:30, 21 November 2008
Strain | Parental strain | Characteristics | AB resistence | Reference |
---|---|---|---|---|
TW1 | DH5α | supE44 ΔlacU169(Φ80lacZΔM15) hsdR17 recA1 gyrA96 | no | |
TW2 | DH5α | pFH2102 | amp | |
TW3 | MG1655 | ? | no | |
TW4 | CM735 | metE46 trp-3,his-4,thi-1,galK2,lacY1 or lacZ4,mth-1, ara-9,tsx-3,ton-1,rpsL8 or p,supE44 - | no | [1] |
TW5 | DH5α | pGEM-pyrB | amp | |
TW6 | DH5α | pFH2102-pyrB (=ppyrB) | amp | |
TW7 | SG2221T | pFH2102 | amp | [2] |
TW8 | MG1655 | pyrB::Tn5 | kan | Transfered to MG1655 by P1 transduction from ME8359 (National BioResource Project E.coli Strain) |
TW9 | TW8 | pyrB::Tn5 ppyrB | kan, amp | |
TW10 | TW8 | pyrB::Tn5 pFH2102 (empty vector) | kan, amp | |
TW11 | TW3 (MG1655) | ppyrB | kan, amp | |
TW12 | TW3 (MG1655) | pFH2102 (empty vector) | kan, amp | |
TW13 | ||||
TW14 | ||||
TW15 | ||||
TW16 | KS0006 | MG1655 Δdam | no | no |
TW17 | MG1655 | pGATC | cm | |
TW18 | ALO1826 (box R41) | amp | ||
TW19 | ALO1829 (box R43) | amp, cm |
- Hoskins JR, Singh SK, Maurizi MR, and Wickner S. Protein binding and unfolding by the chaperone ClpA and degradation by the protease ClpAP. Proc Natl Acad Sci U S A. 2000 Aug 1;97(16):8892-7. DOI:10.1073/pnas.97.16.8892 |
- Hansen EB, Atlung T, Hansen FG, Skovgaard O, and von Meyenburg K. Fine structure genetic map and complementation analysis of mutations in the dnaA gene of Escherichia coli. Mol Gen Genet. 1984;196(3):387-96. DOI:10.1007/BF00436184 |