User:Matt Hartings/Notebook/AU Biomaterials Design Lab/2012/09/19: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
(fix raw html notebook nav) |
|||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:BDLlogo_notext_lr.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Biomaterials Design Lab</span> | |style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:BDLlogo_notext_lr.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Biomaterials Design Lab</span> | ||
|style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"| | |style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"|[[File:Report.png|frameless|link={{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}]][[{{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}|Main project page]]<br />{{#if:{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[File:Resultset_previous.png|frameless|link={{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]][[{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Previous entry]] }}{{#if:{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Next entry]][[File:Resultset_next.png|frameless|link={{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"| | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Data== | ==Data== | ||
We lost the hard-drive just after taking this data. But, I made a printout that had the data (corrected to calculate ug/mL concentrations) | |||
{|style="width:700px" | |||
|<u>Sample Name</u> | |||
|<u>Concentration (ug/mL)</u> | |||
|<u>Note</u> | |||
|- | |||
|<b>water</b> | |||
|6.483 | |||
|diluted | |||
|- | |||
|<b>0</b> | |||
|4.2467 | |||
|diluted | |||
|- | |||
|<b>20</b> | |||
|5.2533 | |||
|diluted | |||
|- | |||
|<b>30</b> | |||
|5.3514 | |||
|diluted | |||
|- | |||
|<b>40</b> | |||
|4.9761 | |||
|diluted | |||
|- | |||
|<b>50</b> | |||
|6.3554 | |||
|diluted | |||
|- | |||
|<b>60</b> | |||
|5.3678 | |||
|diluted | |||
|- | |||
|<b>70</b> | |||
|4.4406 | |||
|diluted | |||
|- | |||
|<b>80</b> | |||
|4.3436 | |||
|diluted | |||
|- | |||
|<b>90</b> | |||
|3.8925 | |||
|diluted | |||
|- | |||
|<b>100</b> | |||
|6.1404 | |||
|diluted | |||
|- | |||
|<b>110</b> | |||
|5.4169 | |||
|diluted | |||
|- | |||
|<b>120</b> | |||
|5.4988 | |||
|diluted | |||
|- | |||
|<b>130</b> | |||
|4.6673 | |||
|diluted | |||
|- | |||
|<b>140</b> | |||
|3.5079 | |||
|concentrated | |||
|- | |||
|<b>150</b> | |||
|3.9247 | |||
|concentrated | |||
|- | |||
|<b>160</b> | |||
|4.1500 | |||
|concentrated | |||
|- | |||
|<b>170</b> | |||
|4.8622 | |||
|concentrated | |||
|- | |||
|<b>Infinity</b> | |||
|7.1378 | |||
|dilute | |||
|- | |||
|<b>20</b> | |||
|17.8928 | |||
|concentrated | |||
|- | |||
|<b>30</b> | |||
|26.5872 | |||
|concentrated | |||
|- | |||
|<b>40</b> | |||
|27.2126 | |||
|concentrated | |||
|- | |||
|<b>50</b> | |||
|22.1123 | |||
|concentrated | |||
|- | |||
|<b>60</b> | |||
|16.9882 | |||
|concentrated | |||
|- | |||
|<b>70</b> | |||
|17.3332 | |||
|concentrated | |||
|- | |||
|<b>80</b> | |||
|14.2509 | |||
|concentrated | |||
|- | |||
|<b>90</b> | |||
|18.4376 | |||
|concentrated | |||
|- | |||
|<b>100</b> | |||
|8.6921 | |||
|concentrated (plug in tube) | |||
|- | |||
|<b>120</b> | |||
|47.4635 (took up fiber) | |||
|concentrated | |||
|- | |||
|<b>130</b> | |||
|11.2429 | |||
|concentrated | |||
|- | |||
|<b>Infinity</b> | |||
|8.9828 | |||
|concentrated 1 | |||
|- | |||
|<b>Infinity</b> | |||
|16.7591 | |||
|concentrated 2 | |||
|- | |||
} | |||
==Notes== | ==Notes== |
Latest revision as of 22:16, 26 September 2017
Biomaterials Design Lab | Main project page Previous entry Next entry | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ObjectiveRun AA to determine gold concentration in the BSA-AuNP samples made September 17th. Description
DataWe lost the hard-drive just after taking this data. But, I made a printout that had the data (corrected to calculate ug/mL concentrations) }NotesThis area is for any observations or conclusions that you would like to note.
|