User:Karmella Haynes/Notebook/ASU courses/2013/10/28: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
(fix raw html notebook nav) |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> ASU Courses</span> | |style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> ASU Courses</span> | ||
|style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"| | |style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"|[[File:Report.png|frameless|link={{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}]][[{{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}|Main project page]]<br />{{#if:{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[File:Resultset_previous.png|frameless|link={{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]][[{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Previous entry]] }}{{#if:{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Next entry]][[File:Resultset_next.png|frameless|link={{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"| | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| Section || Groups || Total Patients || Pos ctrls || Pos patients x3 reps || '''TOTAL (+)'s''' || Neg ctrls || Neg patients x3 reps || '''TOTAL (-)'s''' | | Section || Groups || Total Patients || Pos ctrls || Pos patients x3 reps || '''TOTAL (+)'s''' || Neg ctrls || Neg patients x3 reps || '''TOTAL (-)'s''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wed AM || 18 || 36 || 18 || 18x3=54 || '''54''' || 18 || 18x3=54 || '''54''' | ||
|- | |||
| Wed PM || 18 || 36 || 18 || 18x3=54 || '''54''' || 18 || 18x3=54 || '''54''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| | ||
| Reagent || (+) || Mix+2 ( | | Reagent || (+) || Mix+2 (x56) || (-) || Mix+2 (x56) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Primer 1 (P0001) || 1.0 || | | Primer 1 (P0001) || 1.0 || 56.0 || 1.0 || 56.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Primer 2 (P0002) || 1.0 || | | Primer 2 (P0002) || 1.0 || 56.0 || 1.0 || 56.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kozak plasmid (54 ng/μL) || 0.2 || | | Kozak plasmid (54 ng/μL) || 0.2 || 11.2 || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dH<sub>2</sub>O || 47.8 || | | dH<sub>2</sub>O || 47.8 || 2676.8 || 48.0 || 2688.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || 50.0 || | | || 50.0 || 2800 || 50.0 || 2800 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:30, 26 September 2017
ASU Courses | Main project page Previous entry Next entry | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/18/13
Supply list
Prep for Week 2
DNA/primer mixes: Make ~1/3 "patients" positive for marker
|