User:David K. Barclay/Notebook/Controlling Pancreas Cell Fate Using Transcription Factors/2014/06/25: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(fix raw html notebook nav) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Cell Fate Switch by Synthetic Transcription Factors</span> | |style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Cell Fate Switch by Synthetic Transcription Factors</span> | ||
|style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"| | |style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"|[[File:Report.png|frameless|link={{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}]][[{{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}|Main project page]]<br />{{#if:{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[File:Resultset_previous.png|frameless|link={{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]][[{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Previous entry]] }}{{#if:{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Next entry]][[File:Resultset_next.png|frameless|link={{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"| | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
* [http://openwetware.org/wiki/Haynes:SYBRGreen Standard Procedure: SYBRGreen Assay] | * [http://openwetware.org/wiki/Haynes:SYBRGreen Standard Procedure: SYBRGreen Assay] | ||
===Target Genes=== | |||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
|- bgcolor=#cfcfcf | |- bgcolor=#cfcfcf | ||
Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nTc || --- || A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H8-10 || --- | | nTc || --- || A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H8-10 || --- | ||
|} | |||
===Results=== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
|- bgcolor=#cfcfcf | |||
| Gene || dilution || +/- PcTF || Mean CP || delta CP || double delta CP | |||
|- | |||
| PDX1 || 1:10 || treated || 0 || 0 || Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| PDX1 || 1:10 || untreated || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| MAFA || 1:10 || treated || 34.440 || 0.3350 || 0.3624 | |||
|- | |||
| MAFA || 1:10 || untreated || 34.936 || 0.9245 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| GLP1R || 1:10 || treated || 40 || 7.10E-3 || 0.2568 | |||
|- | |||
| GLP1R || 1:10 || untreated || 40 || 2.76E-2 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| PCSK1 || 1:10 || treated || 0 || Invalid || Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| PCSK1 || 1:10 || untreated || 0 || Invalid || Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| IAPP || 1:10 || treated || 38.363 || 2.21E-2 || 3.14E-2 | |||
|- | |||
| IAPP || 1:10 || untreated || 35.333 || 0.7022 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| KCNQ2 || 1:10 || treated || 31.621 || 2.363 || 0.5395 | |||
|- | |||
| KCNQ2 || 1:10 || untreated || 32.6919 || 4.381 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| mCh || 1:1000 || treated || 33.3063 || 0.7350 || Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| mCh || 1:1000 || untreated || 0 || 0 || Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| ACTB || 1:1000 || treated || 32.862 || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ACTB || 1:1000 || untreated || 34.823 || --- || --- | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- ##### DO NOT edit below this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | <!-- ##### DO NOT edit below this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |
Latest revision as of 00:06, 27 September 2017
Cell Fate Switch by Synthetic Transcription Factors | Main project page Previous entry Next entry | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
RT-PCR E004Target Genes
Results
|