User:Daniel Goodman/Notebook/Cluzel/2010/02/24: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
* cover top of agarose w/ cover slip to simulate similar pressure in device | * cover top of agarose w/ cover slip to simulate similar pressure in device | ||
{| | {|{{table}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Time || To do | ||
|- | |- | ||
|min | |min 0 || pour agarose in 6 molds (108 ul) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|min | |min 20 || remove agarose, place on square coverslips face up (using 2 blades) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|min | |min 20 || place cells on 6 slides | ||
|- | |- | ||
|min | |min ~21 || place agarose & slip on G1.1, G1.2, | ||
|- | |- | ||
|min | |min 25 || place agarose & slip on G5.1, G5.2 | ||
|- | |||
|min 30 || place agarose & slip on G10.1, G10.2 | |||
|} | |||
# place on agarose: (try this after if time allows) | # place on agarose: (try this after if time allows) |
Revision as of 10:22, 24 February 2010
Cluzel Lab Notebook Daniel Goodman |
Main project page Previous entry Next entry<sitesearch>title=Search this Project</sitesearch> | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Redo glass experiment from 2/22Prep
Method
Cells
Varying
Deposition Protocol
Measuring:
Data
|