User:Daniel A. Vargas/Notebook/General lab notebook/2015/10/04: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
(fix raw html notebook nav) |
|||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | |style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | ||
|style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"| | |style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"|[[File:Report.png|frameless|link={{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}]][[{{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}|Main project page]]<br />{{#if:{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[File:Resultset_previous.png|frameless|link={{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]][[{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Previous entry]] }}{{#if:{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Next entry]][[File:Resultset_next.png|frameless|link={{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"| | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
Samples were processed today using the Haynes [[Haynes:Luciferase | Luciferase assay]]. | Samples were processed today using the Haynes [[Haynes:Luciferase | Luciferase assay]]. | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Sample''' | |||
{|{{table}} | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''cells/20uL''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Cells/100uL''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Luc/Cell''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | |- | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | | KAH60 no dox||16,236||81,180||0.58883551 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | KAH60 48hrs||31,403||157,015||0.13837956 | ||
|- | |||
| KAH60 96hrs||20,670||103,350||0.584815352 | |||
|- | |||
| KAH60 144hrs||10,081||50,405||0.798650927 | |||
|- | |||
| KAH60 192hrs||2,488||12,440||3.7163987 | |||
|- | |||
| KAH126 no dox||39,306||196,530||0.235241439 | |||
|- | |||
| KAH126 48hrs||23,577||117,885||0.018187216 | |||
|- | |||
| KAH126 96hrs||25,146||125,730||0.011089902 | |||
|- | |||
| KAH126 144hrs||14,050||70,250||0.008944247 | |||
|- | |||
| KAH126 192hrs||7,584||37,920||0.037561533 | |||
|- | |||
| No plasmid no dox||31,178||155,890||0.008903714 | |||
|- | |||
| No plasmid 48hrs||28,905||144,525||0.015994926 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | No plasmid 96hrs||30,048||150,240||0.00818682 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | No plasmid 144hrs||16,836||84,180||0.013574087 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| No plasmid|| | | No plasmid 192hrs||14,827||74135||0.017094939 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:14, 27 September 2017
Project name | Main project page Previous entry Next entry | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Entry titleSamples were processed today using the Haynes Luciferase assay.
|